Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Cham

 
 
 
 
Other names : Lau Charn
Liu Zhan
Liu2 Zhan4
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (2), Actor (38)

Biography

Father of Liu Chia-Liang,Liu Chia-Yung,and Liu Jui-Yi.

Acted as his own sifu Lam Sai-wing in many of the Huang Fei Hong films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Decisive Battle At Nan Ling Temple 1961 Actor
 Showdown At Ching-Seng Hill 1961 Actor
 Twin Swords (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Twin Swords (Part 2) 1961 Actor
 How Na Zha Rescued His Mother From The Snake Mountain 1960 Actor
 Two Orphans Conquered The Dragon At Tianshan 1960 Actor
 Huang Feihong Trapped In The Hell 1959 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Stormed Phoenix Hill 1958 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Used An Iron-Fowl Against The Eagle 1958 Actor
 Huang Feihong Saves The Kidnapped Liang Kuan 1958 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Battle With The Bullies In The Boxing Ring 1958 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Fierce Battle 1958 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Fought A Bloody Battle In The Spinster's Home 1957 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Smashed The Flying Dagger Gang 1957 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Spied On Black Dragon Hill At Night 1957 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Battle With The Lion King 1957 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Fight At Henan 1957 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Three Battles With The Unruly Girl 1957 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Pitted 7 Lions Against The Dragon 1956 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Saved The Lovelorn Monk From The Ancient Monastery 1956 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Set Fire To Dashatou 1956 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Thrice Tricked The Girl Bodyguard 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong And The Lantern Festival Disturbance 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong At A Boxing Match 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong Goes To A Birthday Party At Guanshan 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong Rescues The Fishmonger 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong Wins the Dragon Boat Race 1956 Actor
 White Crane Heroes, The 1956 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Rival For The Fireworks 1955 Actor
 Huang Feihong's Victory At Fourth Gate 1955 Actor
 Story Of Gan Fengchi And Fourth Miss Lu, The 1955 Actor
 Story Of Liang Kuan And Lin Shirong, The 1955 Actor
 Boxer Of Nanhai, The 1954 Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihong And Lin Shirong 1954 Actor
 Crossing Yuanyang River By Night 1953 Action Director, Actor
 How Huang Feihong Defeated 3 Bullies With A Single Rod 1953 Action Director, Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihong (Part 1) 1949 Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihong (Part 2) 1949 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Cham pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Lau Cham pictures :  (Hide)
Huang Feihong Trapped In The Hell (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com