Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ma Siu Ying

 
 
 
 
Other names : 馬笑英
马笑英
Ma Xiaoying
 
Date of death : 9/2/1978
Activities : Actress (92)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - N - P - R - S - T - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Affection 1966 Actress
 Beauty Who Lived Through Great Changes, The 1958 Actress
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actress
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Actress
 Birth Of The Monkey King, The 1962 Actress
 Black Killer, The 1967 Actress
 Bloody Cloth 1948 Actress
 Blundering Wife, A 1964 Actress
 Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death, A 1956 Actress
 Brave Girl, The 1967 Actress
 Breaking The Coffin To Rescue Mother 1959 Actress
 Crazy Bumpkins, The 1974 Actress
 Cuckoo's Spirit, A 1954 Actress
 Desperately In Love 1964 Actress
 Detective, The 1966 Actress
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actress
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband (Part 2) 1964 Actress
 Drifting Orphan, The 1962 Actress
 Eighteen Darts (Part 1), The 1966 Actress
 Eighteen Darts (Part 2), The 1966 Actress
 End To The Song, Death To The Soul 1948 Actress
 Faithful Wife, The 1955 Actress
 Family 1953 Actress
 Fan To Remember 1961 Actress
 Fatal Adventure, A 1966 Actress
 Father Is Back 1961 Actress
 Female White Golden Dragon, The 1953 Actress
 Flower Drops By The Red Chamber, The 1950 Actress
 Games Gamblers Play 1974 Actress
 Ghost House 1950 Actress
 Girls Are Flowers 1966 Actress
 Golden Sword, The 1969 Actress
 Grand Reunion, The 1956 Actress
 Green Jade Hairpin, The 1956 Actress
 Heroic Breed of Ming, The 1962 Actress
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actress
 Heroine In Black 1955 Actress
 House Is Not A Home, A 1977 Actress
 House Of Prosperity 1963 Actress
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actress
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 1) 1958 Actress
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 2) 1958 Actress
 ICAC Investigation 1977 Actress
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Actress
 Independent Daughter, The 1955 Actress
 Iron Mandarin Duck 1963 Actress
 Kidnap 1974 Actress
 Lady Songbird 1968 Actress
 Laughter And Tears 1950 Actress
 Little Orphan 1961 Actress
 Love At First Sight 1967 Actress
 Lovely Girl's Lovely Dreams, A 1958 Actress
 Lui Bei Crosses The River To Meet His Bride 1957 Actress
 Mad Woman, A 1964 Actress
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Actress
 Millionaire's Daughter, The 1963 Actress
 Miss. Mr. Mrs. 1967 Actress
 Moral Hooker, A 1949 Actress
 Morning Sun 1950 Actress
 Mr Know How 1966 Actress
 My Darling Wife 1967 Actress
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actress
 Neighbours All 1954 Actress
 Nine Victims To A Murder 1960 Actress
 No More Retreat 1949 Actress
 Pauper King, The 1949 Actress
 Pearl Pagoda, part one 1953 Actress
 Pearl Pagoda, part two 1953 Actress
 Perfect Matching 1948 Actress
 Pin-up Girl 1958 Actress
 Poor Mother 1961 Actress
 Prodigious child and her loyal dog, The 1961 Actress
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actress
 Revenge Of The Twin Phoenixes 1962 Actress
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Actress
 Romance Forever 1949 Actress
 Romance Of The West Chamber 1947 Actress
 Stage-Fan Husband 1948 Actress
 Story Of Huang Feihong (Part 2) 1949 Actress
 Summer Heat 1968 Actress
 Sunset 1971 Actress
 Swallows' Return 1953 Actress
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actress
 Three sisters 1963 Actress
 Time For Love, A 1970 Actress
 Too Late For Divorce 1956 Actress
 Tragedy Of The Emperor's Daughter 1959 Actress
 Wealth Always Follows Woe 1958 Actress
 Willow Knife, The 1964 Actress
 Wise Guys Who Fool Around, The 1956 Actress
 Yellow Muffler, The 1972 Actress
 Young Boss Of The Factory, The 1963 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Ma Siu Ying pictures :  (Hide)
The Eighteen Darts (Part 1) (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com