Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lam Kwan Saan

 
 
Other names : Lam Kwun Shan
Lin2 Kun1 Shan1
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1891
Date of death : 1/1/1964
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, United Kingdom
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (33)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Long Live The Money 1961 Actor
 Ferry To Hong Kong 1959 Actor
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actor
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actor
 Devoted Lover, The 1955 Actor
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Actor
 Madam Yun 1954 Actor
 Bright Night 1953 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Actor
 Lady Liu And Snobbish Chao 1950 Actor
 Dead End Case 1949 Actor
 Hardworking Wife 1949 Actor
 Twelve Beauties Pavilion 1948 Actor
 Herbal Beauty 1947 Actor
 New White Golden Dragon, The 1947 Actor
 Tear Of The Returned One 1947 Actor
 Young Couple, The 1947 Actor
 Knight Of Deserted Island, The 1941 Actor
 Spring Returns To The Good Earth 1940 Actor
 Burning Of The Stone Mansion 1939 Actor
 Peace In All Ages 1938 Actor
 Sentimental Angel, The 1937 Actor
 Bitter Sweet 1936 Actor
 Children's Debts 1936 Actor
 Needle At The Bottom Of The Ocean 1936 Actor
 Blooming Rose, A 1935 Actor
 Bumbling Father-In-Law, The 1935 Actor
 Deadly Rose, The 1935 Actor
 Modern Bride (Part 1), The 1935 Actor
 Modern Bride (Part 2), The 1935 Actor
 Brother 1934 Actor
 Mischief Makers, The 1934 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com