Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Stephen Fung Tak Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 冯德伦
馮德倫
Stephen Fung
Fung Tak Lun
 
Birthdate : 9/8/1974
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (6), Executive producer (1), Writer (5), Singer (1), Voice dubbing (1), Actor (36), Brief appearance (3), Original Story (1)

Biography

Stephen seems to be part of a recent trend of U.S educated Chinese returning to Hong Kong and taking up acting and/or music. He studied graphic design in the U.S. and at 14 years old performed in a television movie – Forbidden Nights – while there. After returning to Hong Kong he formed a band with Mark Lui called Dry.

His mother was a famous actress for the Shaw Brothers Studios in the 1970’s – Sek Yin.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Control 2013 Executive producer
 Tai Chi 0 2012 Director, Actor
 Tai Chi 2: The Hero Rises 2012 Director, Actor
 Mr & Mrs Incredible 2010 Writer, Actor
 Virtual Recall 2010 Actor
 All About Women 2008 Actor
 Fantastic Water Babes, The 2008 Actor
 Jump 2008 Director, Writer
 49 Days 2006 Actor
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Brief appearance
 Heavenly Mission 2006 Actor
 Dragon Blade 2005 Voice dubbing
 House Of Fury 2005 Director, Writer, Actor
 Enter The Phoenix 2004 Director, Writer, Actor, Original Story
 Magic Kitchen 2004 Actor
 Conman 2002, The 2002 Actor
 Devil Face, Angel Heart 2002 Actor
 Haunted Office 2002 Actor
 Irresistible Piggies, The 2002 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 2002 2001 Actor
 Avenging Fist, The 2001 Actor
 Brassiere, La 2001 Actor
 Heroes In Love 2001 Director, Writer
 My Schoolmate, The Barbarian 2001 Actor
 Shadow 2001 Actor
 Bio-Cops 2000 Actor
 Dragon Heat 2000 Actor
 Gen Y Cops 2000 Actor
 Twelve Nights 2000 Brief appearance
 Un Baiser Volé 2000 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Singer, Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Brief appearance
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Sunshine Cops 1999 Actor
 Bishonen 1998 Actor
 Cheap Killers 1998 Actor
 Poet, The 1998 Actor
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actor
 He Comes From Planet K 1997 Actor
 Log, The 1996 Actor
 Summer Snow 1995 Actor
 Forbidden Nights 1990 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Stephen Fung Tak Lun pictures :  (Hide)
House Of Fury
Enter The Phoenix
The Avenging Fist
Twelve Nights
Gen X Cops
Metade Fumaca
Cheap Killers
First Love Unlimited
House Of Fury
House Of Fury
House Of Fury
 
 Other Stephen Fung Tak Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Virtual Recall (1)
49 Days (1)
Heavenly Mission (1)
House Of Fury (7)
Enter The Phoenix (2)
2002 (2)
The Avenging Fist (2)
Gen Y Cops (5)
Twelve Nights (1)
Gen X Cops (4)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com