Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Mimi Chu Mi Mi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 朱咪咪
Chu Mei Mei
Chu Mi Mi
Mimi Chu Mai Mai
Jue Mai Mai
Jue Mi Mi
Zhu Mi Mi
Zhu Yue Mei
 
Birthdate : 26/12/1954
Activities : Actress (38), Cameo (2)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 I Love Hong Kong 2012 2012 Actress
 Mr. & Mrs. Gambler 2012 Actress
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actress
 Greatness Of A Hero 2009 Actress
 L For Love, L For Lies 2008 Actress
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actress
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actress
 Word Twisters Adventures 2007 Actress
 China’s Next Top Princess, The 2005 Actress
 Dragon Reloaded 2005 Actress
 Gentle Crackdown, The 2005 Actress
 Armed Reaction IV 2004 Actress
 Burning Flame II 2002 Actress
 Armed Reaction III 2001 Actress
 Armed Reaction II 2000 Actress
 Textiles At Heart 2000 Actress
 Hanky Panky 1999 Actress
 Armed Reaction I 1998 Actress
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Actress
 Growing Up 1996 Actress
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actress
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996 Actress
 Mean Street Story 1995 Actress
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Actress
 Tragic Commitment 1995 Actress
 Switch Over 1994 Actress
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actress
 Whatever You Want 1994 Actress
 Fight Back To School 3 1993 Actress
 Flirting Scholar, The 1993 Actress
 Heroic Trio, The 1993 Cameo
 Small Potato 1993 Actress
 Gambling Soul 1992 Actress
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actress
 Sisters In Law 1992 Actress
 Stooges In Hong Kong 1992 Actress
 Wizard's Curse 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Magnificent Scoundrels, The 1991 Actress
 Mainland Dundee 1991 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Mimi Chu Mi Mi pictures :  (Hide)
Sixty Million Dollar Man
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
Whatever You Want
Whatever You Want
Small Potato
Sisters In Law
 
 Other Mimi Chu Mi Mi pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Reloaded (1)
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star (1)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui (1)
Whatever You Want (1)
Fight Back To School 3 (1)
Sisters In Law (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com