Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yau Yung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 尤勇
Yao Yung
You Yong
You2 Yong3
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1963
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (18)

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Election 3 2016 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 Under The Influence 2011 Actor
 Triple Tap 2010 Actor
 Red Cliff - Part 2 2009 Actor
 Linger 2008 Actor
 Red Cliff - Part 1 2008 Actor
 Underdog Knight, The 2008 Actor
 Legend of Shaolin Kungfu I : Heroes in Troubled Times 2007 Actor
 Triangle 2007 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 All the Invisible Children 2005 Actor
 Election, The 2005 Actor
 Breaking News 2004 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Actor
 Crash Landing 1999 Actor
 Keep Cool 1997 Actor
 Ripples Across Stagnant Water 1992 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yau Yung pictures :  (Hide)
Red Cliff - Part 1
Red Cliff - Part 1
A World Without Thieves
 
 Other Yau Yung pictures :  (Hide)
The Underdog Knight (1)
A World Without Thieves (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com