Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ling Mung

 
 
 
 
Other names : Lemon
Ning Meng
Ning2 Meng2
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (112)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 Fairy Of Keng Fa 1970 Actor
 Supreme Sword 1969 Actor
 Virgin Sword, The 1969 Actor
 Avenging Sword, The 1968 Actor
 Red Lamp Shaded In Blood 1968 Actor
 Three Heroines (Part 1) 1968 Actor
 Full Moon, The 1967 Actor
 How The Sacred Fire Heroic Winds Defeat The Fire Lotus Array 1967 Actor
 Aftermath Of A Fire (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Aftermath Of A Fire (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua, The 1966 Actor
 Eighteen Darts (Part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Eighteen Darts (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 Golden Bat, The 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Grand Finale) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Return Of the Golden Bat 1966 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Three Swordsmen, The 1966 Actor
 Furious Buddha's Palm, The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) 1965 Actor
 Six Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 3) 1965 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 1) 1964 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 3) 1964 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 4) 1964 Actor
 Factory Rose 1964 Actor
 Golden Coat (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Golden Hairpin (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Iron Horse And The Magic Dragon, The 1963 Actor
 White-Bone Sword (Part 3), The 1963 Actor
 White-Bone Sword (Part 4), The 1963 Actor
 Young Boss Of The Factory, The 1963 Actor
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Actor
 Birth Of The Monkey King, The 1962 Actor
 Double Date 1962 Actor
 Heroic Breed of Ming, The 1962 Actor
 Princess And The 7 Little Heroes, The 1962 Actor
 White-Bone Sword (Part 2), The 1962 Actor
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actor
 Romance And The Adventure Of Roza 1961 Actor
 Swords Of Tien Shan, The 1961 Actor
 Twin Swords (Part 2) 1961 Actor
 Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures 1959 Actor
 My Good Nephew 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Fan Lihua Bears A Son In The Golden-Light Militia 1958 Actor
 Heart-Stealer, The 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 1) 1958 Actor
 How The Snake Beauty Struck The Mountain Asunder To Rescue The Prince (Part 2) 1958 Actor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actor
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actor
 Sword Of Blood And Valour 1958 Actor
 Treasure Box From Fhe Moon 1958 Actor
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actor
 My Kingdom For A Husband 1957 Actor
 Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death, A 1956 Actor
 Great Chums 1956 Actor
 Homeward Flies The Swallow 1956 Actor
 Wu Song's Bloody Fight On Lion's Bower 1956 Actor
 7 Heroes Versus the Shrew, The 1955 Actor
 Chen Shimei, The Unfaithful Husband And Qin Xianglian 1955 Actor
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Actor
 Elopement, The 1954 Actor
 Crossing Yuanyang River By Night 1953 Actor
 Family 1953 Actor
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actor
 Ghost That Created An Uproar In Guang Changlong, The 1952 Actor
 Twelve Beauties, The 1952 Actor
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actor
 How Shaolin Monastery Was Reduced To Ashes 1950 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actor
 Misguided Spirit In The Well, The 1950 Actor
 Robin Hood, Junior 1950 Actor
 Two Roaming Orphan Girls 1950 Actor
 White Python Usurps The Dragon's Palace, A 1950 Actor
 Empress Wu Zetian 1949 Actor
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Actor
 Owing 1949 Actor
 Behind The Secret Agents' World 1948 Actor
 Fang Shiyu And Misao Cuihua 1948 Actor
 Fight Between The Honourable Cat And Rat, The 1948 Actor
 God Of The Animal Kingdom 1948 Actor
 New White Golden Dragon, The 1947 Actor
 You Are A Nice Lady, But Why ? 1947 Actor
 Illusion Of Happiness 1945 Actor
 Couple Forever, A 1943 Actor
 Furry Rat, The 1941 Actor
 Lady In Combat, The 1941 Actor
 Love In Another Life 1941 Actor
 Mother's Madness, A 1941 Actor
 Wasted Years 1941 Actor
 Assassin, The 1940 Actor
 Flying Tiger, The 1940 Actor
 Goddess Helps The Bridge Builder 1940 Actor
 Red Scarf, The 1940 Actor
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Actor
 When Will You Return? 1940 Actor
 Who's The Bride? 1940 Actor
 Living Buddha, The 1939 Actor
 Three Trials Of Yu Tangchun 1939 Actor
 Triple Flirtation Of The White Chrysanthemum 1939 Actor
 Light Of People, The 1938 Actor
 Vagabond, The 1938 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com