Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lo Tun

 
 
Other names : Lo Duen
Lou Dun
 
Birthdate : 20/3/1911
Date of death : 23/5/2000
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (9), Producer (1), Writer (7), Actor (39), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ah Kam 1996 Actor
 Long & Winding Road, The 1994 Actor
 Sex And Zen 1991 Actor
 I’m Sorry 1989 Actor
 Good, the Bad And The Beauties, The 1978 Actor
 Cast Love 1970 Actor
 Divorce Brinkmanship 1967 Producer, Actor
 Men And Women 1964 Director, Actor
 Millionaire's Daughter, The 1963 Actor
 Human Cargo (Part 1) 1961 Director, Writer
 Human Cargo (Part 2) 1961 Director, Writer
 Long Chase, The 1961 Director, Writer, Actor
 Driver No. 7 1958 Original Story
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actor
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Actor
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Actor
 Pretty Tigress, The 1955 Actor
 Family 1953 Actor
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actor
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actor
 Secret Mistress, The 1952 Actor
 All Illusion Of Paradise 1951 Director, Writer, Actor
 Dream Of Silken Finery, A 1950 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Director
 Crazy Match-Maker, The 1948 Director, Actor
 Unfinished Story, The 1947 Director, Writer
 Flames Of Lust 1946 Actor
 Children Of The Earth 1945 Actor
 Good Son, Good Daughter 1941 Actor
 Encounter With The Gods 1940 Director, Actor
 My Motherland 1940 Actor
 Spring Returns To The Good Earth 1940 Actor
 Why Don't You Return? 1940 Actor
 Farewell On A Winter Night 1939 Actor
 Midnight Killer, The 1939 Actor
 Two Daughters 1939 Actor
 At This Crucial Juncture 1938 Writer, Actor
 Love In Wartime 1938 Actor
 Shanghai Under Fire 1938 Actor
 Vagabond, The 1938 Actor
 Bomber Wen Shengcai, The 1937 Writer, Actor
 Goddaughter's Secret, A 1937 Actor
 Mad Woman, The 1937 Actor
 Tender Heart, The 1937 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com