Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yee Chau Sui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 伊秋水
Yee Chau Shui
Yi Qiushui
 
Birthdate : 30/11/1903
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (1), Actor (102)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Darling Girl 1957 Actor
 Love Killed At Midnight 1954 Actor
 Tragedy Of Divorce 1954 Actor
 Voyage Of The Dead, The 1954 Actor
 All In The Family 1953 Actor
 Female White Golden Dragon, The 1953 Actor
 Newly-Weds, The 1953 Actor
 Sweet Girl 1953 Actor
 Couple In Love, A 1952 Actor
 Mis-Matched Love Birds 1952 Actor
 Perfect Match 1952 Actor
 Business is Blooming 1951 Actor
 Drifting The Sea 1951 Actor
 Everybody's Happy 1951 Actor
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actor
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Actor
 Amorous Lady, The 1950 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 Dream Of Silken Finery, A 1950 Actor
 Girl And The Chivalrous Bandit, The 1950 Actor
 How Demon Girl Thrice Tricked Monk Jigong 1950 Actor
 How The Immortal Cripple Li Slew The Dragon In The North Sea 1950 Actor
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actor
 Kid, The 1950 Actor
 Lady Liu And Snobbish Chao 1950 Actor
 Life's Blessing Complete 1950 Actor
 Misarranged Love Trap, The 1950 Actor
 Shattering The Yellow River Militia 1950 Actor
 Success All The Way 1950 Actor
 Two Kidnapped Beauties 1950 Actor
 White Python Usurps The Dragon's Palace, A 1950 Actor
 Charlie's Escape From The Tianxian Trap 1949 Actor
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actor
 Dumb Wife, The 1949 Actor
 Fang Shiyu's Nine Battles At Emei Hill 1949 Actor
 Ghost Woman Of The Old Mansion 1949 Actor
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Actor
 Justice Wins 1949 Actor
 Miserable Sisters 1949 Actor
 Out Of This World 1949 Actor
 Outcry In Governor Mei's Office 1949 Actor
 Pitiable Girl Saved By Love, A 1949 Actor
 Snow Storm In June 1949 Actor
 Springtime Again 1949 Actor
 Tough Brothers 1949 Actor
 Trashy Heaven 1949 Writer, Actor
 Xue Gang's Adventure In The Lantern Festival 1949 Actor
 You Better Return 1949 Actor
 Butterfly Lovers, The 1948 Actor
 Charlie And The Child 1948 Actor
 Dragon Is Teased By The Beautiful Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 Emperor Teases The Beautiful Waitress Ah Feng, The 1948 Actor
 Faithful Wife And Lascivious Woman, The 1948 Actor
 Four Kings Of Heaven 1948 Actor
 Four Phoenixes Take Flight 1948 Actor
 If I Were King 1948 Actor
 Jealous Couple, A 1948 Actor
 Long Distance Romance 1948 Actor
 Love And Hate 1948 Actor
 Mo Tsung's Adventure Of The Lion Pavilion 1948 Actor
 Mysterious Mind Of A Woman 1948 Actor
 Return By The Cool Moon 1948 Actor
 Someday I Will Make It 1948 Actor
 Tangled Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 Two Drug Addicts Sweep A Long Dike 1948 Actor
 Wild Imagination 1948 Actor
 Christmas Tree 1947 Actor
 New White Golden Dragon, The 1947 Actor
 Pavilion Of Sorrow 1947 Actor
 Unfinished Story, The 1947 Actor
 Wife In The Morning, Sister-In-law At Night 1947 Actor
 You Are A Nice Lady, But Why ? 1947 Actor
 Young Couple, The 1947 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 Wife And Son As Strangers 1946 Actor
 Children Of The Earth 1945 Actor
 Heartbreak Flower, The 1941 Actor
 Let's Make Things Perfect 1941 Actor
 Three Amorous Women 1941 Actor
 Bravest Of The Brave 1940 Actor
 Escape To The Tiger Wolf Pass 1940 Actor
 Little Guangdong 1940 Actor
 Charlie Meets The Spectres 1939 Actor
 Destroy The Corpses ! 1939 Actor
 Living Buddha, The 1939 Actor
 Lovers Of The Silver Screen 1939 Actor
 Midnight Killer, The 1939 Actor
 Modern Girl Seeks Husband 1939 Actor
 Spoiler And The Spoiled, The 1939 Actor
 At This Crucial Juncture 1938 Actor
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1938 Actor
 Four Boys Joint The Army 1938 Actor
 Light Of People, The 1938 Actor
 Murder At The Wedding 1938 Actor
 Profligate son, The 1938 Actor
 Close Combat 1937 Actor
 Honor Of Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 Man Of All Evil 1937 Actor
 Professor Amore 1937 Actor
 Knight Of The Whip, The 1936 Actor
 New Youth 1936 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com