Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yip Yan Foo

 
 
Other names : Yip Yan Fu
 
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (36)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actor
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 Blooms And Butterflies 1950 Actor
 Kid, The 1950 Actor
 Birth Of Kiddy Stone 1949 Actor
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actor
 Ji Gong, Reincarnated Buddha 1949 Actor
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Actor
 Ne Zha Conquered The Seven Devils At Mei Hill 1949 Actor
 Third Madame Educating Her Son 1949 Actor
 God Of The Animal Kingdom 1948 Actor
 You Are A Nice Lady, But Why ? 1947 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 General, The 1940 Actor
 Goddess Helps The Bridge Builder 1940 Actor
 Stormy Night, The 1940 Actor
 Charlie Meets The Spectres 1939 Actor
 Spoiler And The Spoiled, The 1939 Actor
 Twelve Wives (Part Two), The 1938 Actor
 Among The Dispossessed 1937 Actor
 Happiness Is A Well-Defended Home 1937 Actor
 Mad Director, The 1937 Actor
 Mr Wong Of Guangdong 1937 Actor
 Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 Shadow, The 1937 Actor
 Twelve Wives, The 1937 Actor
 Queen Of The Blue 1936 Actor
 Resist! 1936 Actor
 Woman Who Couldn't Care Less, The 1936 Actor
 Fool Goes Down To The City, The 1935 Actor
 Lifeline 1935 Actor
 Modern Bride (Part 1), The 1935 Actor
 Modern Bride (Part 2), The 1935 Actor
 Night Of Romance, A 1935 Actor
 Remembering The Past 1935 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com