Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jue Po Chuen

 
 
Other names : Chu Po Chuen
Long-Necked Crane
Zhu1 Pu3 Quan2
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (60)

Filmography
 [ 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sheung Ngo Dashing To The Moon 1947 Actor
 Bridge Of Jealousy 1941 Actor
 Country Cousin, The 1941 Actor
 Eight Heroines 1941 Actor
 Expedition To The North 1941 Actor
 Let's Make Things Perfect 1941 Actor
 Love In Another Life 1941 Actor
 Song Of The Red Bean 1941 Actor
 War And Love 1941 Actor
 Flower In A Sea Of Blood 1940 Actor
 Flying Bandit, The 1940 Actor
 For The Love Of A Woman 1940 Actor
 Goddess Helps The Bridge Builder 1940 Actor
 Lady Takes Command, The 1940 Actor
 Little Guangdong 1940 Actor
 More Sons And More Money 1940 Actor
 Playboy, The 1940 Actor
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Actor
 Theft Of The Red Pongee 1940 Actor
 Burning Of The Stone Mansion 1939 Actor
 Charlie Meets The Spectres 1939 Actor
 Daughter Vs. Stepmother 1939 Actor
 Hubbub At Three Gate Street 1939 Actor
 Longing For Love 1939 Actor
 Robbing The Dead 1939 Actor
 Song To Remember, A 1939 Actor
 Triple Flirtation Of The White Chrysanthemum 1939 Actor
 Woman Of Virtue, A 1939 Actor
 Brothers 1938 Actor
 Felicity And Luck 1938 Actor
 Lady Or Gentleman? 1938 Actor
 Light Of People, The 1938 Actor
 Root Of All Evil, The 1938 Actor
 Woman Of Many Husbands, A 1938 Actor
 Born With A Silver Spoon 1937 Actor
 Forces Within, The 1937 Actor
 Honor Of Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 Life Is Hard! 1937 Actor
 Mad Director, The 1937 Actor
 Mad Woman, The 1937 Actor
 Man Of All Evil 1937 Actor
 Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 Producing Citizens (Pillars of Society) 1937 Actor
 Sentimental Woman, The 1937 Actor
 Sweetie 1937 Actor
 West Chamber Then And Now, The 1937 Actor
 Who's to Blame ? 1937 Actor
 Wild Old Man, The 1937 Actor
 Bitter Sweet 1936 Actor
 Crime Of passion 1936 Actor
 Knight Of The Whip, The 1936 Actor
 Loverboy (part 2) 1936 Actor
 Midnight Vampire 1936 Actor
 Miserly Old Man, The 1936 Actor
 New Youth 1936 Actor
 Pain Of Separation, The 1936 Actor
 Dim Pig-Seller, The 1935 Actor
 Fop, The 1935 Actor
 Loverboy (Part 1) 1935 Actor
 Pain Of Separation, The 1931 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com