Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Gwai Hong

 
 
Other names : Lau Kwai Hong
 
Activities : Actor (73)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Beautiful Spy, Kawashima Yoshiko 1955 Actor
 Eternal Peony 1955 Actor
 Autumn Romance 1954 Actor
 Heroine's Conquest Of The Mosque, The 1953 Actor
 Magic Lantern, The 1953 Actor
 Pigsy Takes A Wife 1953 Actor
 Powerful-leg Hero, The 1952 Actor
 Everybody's Happy 1951 Actor
 Precious Lamp In The Moon Palace, The 1951 Actor
 Singing Girl's Spirit, The 1951 Actor
 Battle between A Brave Lad Of Guangdong And The Girl Bodyguard 1950 Actor
 Blooms And Butterflies 1950 Actor
 Camille 1950 Actor
 How Fang Shiyu Shattered The White Lotus Gang 1950 Actor
 How Ten Heroes Of Guangdong Slew The Dragon 1950 Actor
 How The Young Heroes Of Guanghong Shattered The Lotus Militia 1950 Actor
 Thirteen Heroes With Seven Swords (Part 4) 1950 Actor
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Actor
 Fang Shiyu's Revenge 1949 Actor
 Ghost Woman Of The Old Mansion 1949 Actor
 Goddess' Rescue By Buddha 1949 Actor
 Junior Hero, Ai Hu, The 1949 Actor
 Owing 1949 Actor
 Pauper King, The 1949 Actor
 Thirteen Heroes With Seven Swords (Part 3) 1949 Actor
 Tough Brothers 1949 Actor
 Award To The Husband But Not The Wife 1948 Actor
 Behind The Secret Agents' World 1948 Actor
 Big Fight Between Hero Copper And Madame Nine Flowers 1948 Actor
 Bloody Cloth 1948 Actor
 Dragon Is Teased By The Beautiful Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 Emperor Teases The Beautiful Waitress Ah Feng, The 1948 Actor
 Four Phoenixes Take Flight 1948 Actor
 If I Were King 1948 Actor
 Jealous Couple, A 1948 Actor
 Long Distance Romance 1948 Actor
 Tangled Phoenix, The 1948 Actor
 Wild Imagination 1948 Actor
 World Of Fists 1948 Actor
 Romance Of The West Chamber 1947 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 Flames Of Lust 1946 Actor
 Knight Of Deserted Island, The 1941 Actor
 Love In The Schoolyard 1941 Actor
 Patriotic Lovers, The 1941 Actor
 Song Of Retribution 1941 Actor
 Encounter With The Gods 1940 Actor
 General, The 1940 Actor
 Life Of A Song Girl 1940 Actor
 Revolt Of The Fishing Folks 1940 Actor
 Burning Of The Stone Mansion 1939 Actor
 Farewell On A Winter Night 1939 Actor
 Journey To Fantasy Land 1939 Actor
 Lady Ghost, The 1939 Actor
 Midnight Killer, The 1939 Actor
 Scent Of A Woman 1939 Actor
 Song To Remember, A 1939 Actor
 Blood-Stained Baoshan Fortress, The 1938 Actor
 Brothers 1938 Actor
 Denying My Wife 1938 Actor
 Heroes And Heroines (Part 2) 1938 Actor
 Love In Wartime 1938 Actor
 Pipa, The 1938 Actor
 Pretty Lady 1938 Actor
 Sacrifice Of A Son 1938 Actor
 Close Combat 1937 Actor
 Cuiheng Village 1937 Actor
 Forces Within, The 1937 Actor
 Heroes And Heroines 1937 Actor
 Honor Of Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 Man Of All Evil 1937 Actor
 Modern Wu Dalang, The 1937 Actor
 Patriots, The 1937 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com