Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Man Lei

 
 
 
 
Other names : Huang Man Li
Huang2 Man4 Li2
Mary Je
Sister Mary
Wong Maan Lee
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1913
Date of death : 1/1/1998
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (121)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sword That Vanquished The Monster 1969 Actress
 Miss. Mr. Mrs. 1967 Actress
 Affection 1966 Actress
 Love Burst 1966 Actress
 Melody Of Love 1966 Actress
 Running Tears 1966 Actress
 Poor Daughter In Law 1965 Actress
 Too High To Touch 1964 Actress
 Face Of Fear, The 1963 Actress
 House Of Prosperity 1963 Actress
 Ill-Fated Beauty, An 1963 Actress
 Eternal Regret (Part 1) 1962 Actress
 Reunion, The 1962 Actress
 Shadow Of A Ghost 1962 Actress
 Vampire Woman 1962 Actress
 Long Live The Money 1961 Actress
 Poor Mother 1961 Actress
 Great Devotion, The 1960 Actress
 Salvation 1960 Actress
 Stepmother 1960 Actress
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Actress
 Road, The 1959 Actress
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Actress
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actress
 Thunderstorm 1957 Actress
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Actress
 Peacock's Sad Tale, The 1956 Actress
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actress
 Broken Spring Dreams 1955 Actress
 Cold Nights 1955 Actress
 Everlasting Love 1955 Actress
 In Different Lands We Still Long For Each Other 1955 Actress
 Jane Eyre 1955 Actress
 Memories Of A Drifting Life 1955 Actress
 Pagoda Of Long Life, The 1955 Actress
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Actress
 We Owe It To Our Children 1955 Actress
 Father And Son 1954 Actress
 Neighbours All 1954 Actress
 Orchid Of The Valley 1954 Actress
 Family 1953 Actress
 Guiding Light, The 1953 Actress
 Love At First Sight 1953 Actress
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actress
 My Beloved Grandchild 1952 Actress
 New Story Of Aniu, A 1952 Actress
 Sweet Love Lingers One 1952 Actress
 Advent of Spring 1951 Actress
 All Illusion Of Paradise 1951 Actress
 Infancy 1951 Actress
 Orphan's Sad Tale, An 1951 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 War Baby, The 1950 Actress
 Blood Is Thicker Than Water 1949 Actress
 Cast Aside The Beloved One 1949 Actress
 For My Country 1949 Actress
 Hanging On Together 1949 Actress
 Orphan's Rescue, The 1949 Actress
 Quarrelsome Couple, A 1949 Actress
 Springtime Again 1949 Actress
 Third Madame Educating Her Son 1949 Actress
 Beautiful Evening, A 1948 Actress
 End To The Song, Death To The Soul 1948 Actress
 Faithful Wife And Lascivious Woman, The 1948 Actress
 Mysterious Mind Of A Woman 1948 Actress
 Regretful Lovers 1948 Actress
 Uncompromising Fellow 1948 Actress
 Wiping Outt The Spider Gang 1948 Actress
 Feed The Scholar 1947 Actress
 Romance Of The West Chamber 1947 Actress
 Tear Of The Returned One 1947 Actress
 Unfinished Story, The 1947 Actress
 Romance From Temple 1946 Actress
 Illusion Of Happiness 1945 Actress
 Gone With The Song 1943 Actress
 Bridge Of Jealousy 1941 Actress
 Empty House, An 1941 Actress
 Good Son, Good Daughter 1941 Actress
 Knight Of Deserted Island, The 1941 Actress
 Little Tiger, The 1941 Actress
 Patriotic Lovers, The 1941 Actress
 Phoenix Marries A Crow, The 1941 Actress
 Faithful Wife, The 1940 Actress
 Flying Bandit, The 1940 Actress
 Little Guangdong 1940 Actress
 Mother Bridge, The 1940 Actress
 One Hundred Thousand Children's Corpses 1940 Actress
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Actress
 White Twister 1940 Actress
 Why Don't You Return? 1940 Actress
 Domestic Brigade, The 1939 Actress
 Filial Son And The Unworthy Mother, The 1939 Actress
 Golden-Leaf Chrysanthemum, The 1939 Actress
 Grave Of The Sisters-in-Law 1939 Actress
 I Married The Wrong Guy 1939 Actress
 Thirty Years Of Misery 1939 Actress
 Three Provocations Against The Emperor 1939 Actress
 Public Enemy 1938 Actress
 Twelve Wives (Part Two), The 1938 Actress
 Blood And Tears At The Border 1937 Actress
 Close Combat 1937 Actress
 Devil In My Heart, The 1937 Actress
 Forces Within, The 1937 Actress
 Hero Of The Times 1937 Actress
 Man Of All Evil 1937 Actress
 Song Of Life 1937 Actress
 Twelve Wives, The 1937 Actress
 West Chamber Then And Now, The 1937 Actress
 Blood-Stained Money 1936 Actress
 Children's Debts 1936 Actress
 Fall Of The Pear Flower 1936 Actress
 Loveknot 1936 Actress
 Model Wife, The 1936 Actress
 New Youth 1936 Actress
 Sibling Rivalry 1936 Actress
 Tears Of The Reed Catkins 1936 Actress
 Idiot Pays Respects, The 1935 Actress
 Return From The Battleground 1934 Actress
 Shining Pearl, The 1933 Actress
 Cry Of The Cuckoo In The Temple 1932 Actress
 Gunshot At Midnight 1932 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Man Lei pictures :  (Hide)
House Of Prosperity
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com