Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Yam Kim Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 任剑辉
任劍輝
Ren Jianhui
 
Birthdate : 4/2/1913
Date of death : 29/11/1989
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (69)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actress
 Golden Arrow And The Silver Dragon, The 1964 Actress
 God Erlang 1963 Actress
 Goddess Of Mercy 1963 Actress
 Golden Gourd, The 1963 Actress
 Happy Ending 1963 Actress
 Joy To The World 1963 Actress
 Lotus Lamp, The 1963 Actress
 Sixteen Years Of Love And Hate 1963 Actress
 Swordsman And The Swordswoman, The 1963 Actress
 Awaiting The Husband To Return On A Pavilion 1962 Actress
 Grandest Of All Families 1962 Actress
 Rendezvous At Baidi City 1962 Actress
 Three Petitions 1962 Actress
 General And The Tyrant, The 1961 Actress
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actress
 Human Cargo (Part 1) 1961 Actress
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Actress
 Revenge And Gratitude 1961 Actress
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Actress
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Actress
 Witness For The Prosecution 1961 Actress
 Filial Piety That Moves Heaven (Part 1) 1960 Actress
 Filial Piety That Moves Heaven (Part 2) 1960 Actress
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Actress
 Pity Woman Met Her Former Lover Again, A 1960 Actress
 Reincarnated Love 1960 Actress
 Traitrous Queen 1960 Actress
 Wife-teasing At The Honeymoon 1960 Actress
 Cuckoo's Soul In March 1959 Actress
 Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures 1959 Actress
 Lotus's Story, The 1959 Actress
 Miserable Daughter-in-Law 1959 Actress
 On The Road To Success (Part 1) 1959 Actress
 On The Road To Success (Part 2) 1959 Actress
 Purple Hairpin, The 1959 Actress
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 1), The 1959 Actress
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 2), The 1959 Actress
 Tragedy Of The Emperor's Daughter 1959 Actress
 Buddhist Recluse For 14 Years, A 1958 Actress
 Heartbreak Plaque 1958 Actress
 Tragic Story Of Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai, The 1958 Actress
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actress
 Martyrs Of Ming 1957 Actress
 Naughty Princes, Proud Husband 1957 Actress
 Bloodshed In The Chu Palace 1956 Actress
 Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death, A 1956 Actress
 Feather Fan Under Spring Lantern 1956 Actress
 Fierce Debator, A 1956 Actress
 Homeward Flies The Swallow 1956 Actress
 How Xue Dingshan Thrice Angered Fan Lihua 1956 Actress
 Story Of Little Cabbage And Yang Naiwu, The 1956 Actress
 Suitor For The King's Sister, A 1956 Actress
 Too Late For Divorce 1956 Actress
 Blessings Come In Pairs 1955 Actress
 Dream Of Love, A 1955 Actress
 Heroine In Black 1955 Actress
 Independent Daughter, The 1955 Actress
 Matchmaker's Fault, The 1955 Actress
 Now That I've Got A Daughter, Everything's O.K. 1955 Actress
 Romance Of Fuji Mountain 1954 Actress
 Playboy Emperor 1953 Actress
 Sweet Girl 1953 Actress
 Sweet Love-Affair, A 1953 Actress
 Funny Fellows 1952 Actress
 Mis-Matched Love Birds 1952 Actress
 Twelve Beauties, The 1952 Actress
 Young Lady's Escort Army, The 1952 Actress
 Lucky Strike 1951 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com