Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Joey Yung Cho Yee

 
 
 
 
Other names : 容祖儿
Yung Cho Yee
Joey Yung
 
Birthdate : 16/6/1980
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (11), Cameo (2)

Biography

Joey is currently one of the hottest singers/personalities in HK. Recently she has been in the news - in fact she was arrested for a short time - when a radio personality was beaten up after making fun of her.

The talk is that her manager and reputed boyfriend Albert Yeung with known triad connections - ordered the attack.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Singer - Actress - Cameo ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Singer
 Kung Fu Soccer 2004 Singer
 
Actress
 Diva 2012 Actress
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Actress
 Single Blog 2007 Actress
 Attractive One, The 2004 Actress
 Crazy 'n The City 2004 Actress
 Kung Fu Soccer 2004 Actress
 Demi-haunted 2002 Actress
 Expect A Miracle 2001 Actress
 Feel 100% 2 2001 Actress
 My Schoolmate, The Barbarian 2001 Actress
 Winner Takes All 2000 Actress
 
Cameo
 Emergency Unit 2009 Cameo
 Accident, The 1999 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joey Yung Cho Yee pictures :  (Hide)
Crazy 'n The City
Crazy 'n The City
 
 Other Joey Yung Cho Yee pictures :  (Hide)
Crazy 'n The City (4)
Winner Takes All (3)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com