Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32448 Screenshots
3726 Videos
May Lo Mei Wei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 罗美薇
May Law
May Law Mei Mei
May Lo
Luo Mei Wei
 
Birthdate : 7/12/1965
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (30), Cameo (2)

Biography

May Lo Mei Mei was another one of the Cinema City girls – termed the “Happy Troupe Girls” from back in the mid-80s.
She has been retired from the film business since the mid-90’s.

She married Jacky Cheung Hok Yau in 1995, they have one daughter.

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lady Supercop 1993 Actress
 Two Of A Kind 1993 Actress
 Girls Without Tomorrow 2 1992 Actress
 Once A Black Sheep 1992 Actress
 Operation Scorpio 1992 Actress
 Unleaded Love, The 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Dances With The Dragon 1991 Actress
 Erotic Ghost Story 2 1991 Actress
 Happy Ghost 4 1991 Actress
 Last Blood, The 1991 Actress
 Son On The Run 1991 Actress
 Midnight Angel 1990 Actress
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Actress
 Return Engagement 1990 Actress
 Story Of Kennedy Town 1990 Actress
 City Kids 1989 Actress
 I’m Sorry 1989 Actress
 Inspector Wears Skirts 2, The 1989 Actress
 Miracles 1989 Cameo
 Heart To Hearts 1988 Actress
 Picture Of A Nymph 1988 Actress
 Goofy Gang, The 1987 Actress
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Actress
 Devoted To You 1986 Actress
 My Family 1986 Actress
 Passion 1986 Actress
 Pom Pom Strikes Back 1986 Actress
 Happy Ghost 2 1985 Actress
 Isle Of Fantasy, The 1985 Actress
 Mismatched Couples 1985 Actress
 Perfect Wife, The 1983 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 May Lo Mei Wei pictures :  (Hide)
Operation Scorpio
The Unleaded Love
The Last Blood
No Risk, No Gain
Return Engagement
City Kids
Mismatched Couples
The Isle Of Fantasy
The Isle Of Fantasy
Mismatched Couples
 
 Other May Lo Mei Wei pictures :  (Hide)
Operation Scorpio (1)
The Unleaded Love (3)
The Last Blood (1)
No Risk, No Gain (1)
City Kids (3)
The Inspector Wears Skirts 2 (1)
Mismatched Couples (2)
The Isle Of Fantasy (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com