Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Kwok Keung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张国强(1)
張國強(1)
Cheung Gwok Keung
Cheung KK
Zhang Guo Qiang
Zhang Guoqiang
 
Birthdate : 28/11/1956
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (88), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 7 - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actor
 Behind The Curtain 1992 Actor
 Bogus Cop 1993 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Candlelight's Woman 1995 Actor
 Caper 1986 Actor
 Carry On Yakuza 1989 Actor
 Case Of The Spirit Of Banana, The 1994 Actor
 Champions, The 1983 Actor
 Charlie's Bubble 1981 Actor
 City Maniac 1995 Actor
 Classmate Party 1988 Actor
 Cops And Robbers 1979 Actor
 Crocodile Hunter 1989 Actor
 Daughter Of Killer 1995 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actor
 Devil Snake Girl 1999 Actor
 Don't Give A Damn ! 1995 Actor
 Doomsday Party 2013 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer 1998, The 1998 Actor
 Eastern Condors 1987 Actor
 Edge Of Death 1998 Actor
 Embrace Your Shadow 2005 Actor
 Encounters Of The Spooky Kind 2 1990 Actor
 Eternal Hatred 1996 Actor
 Faithfully Yours 1995 Actor
 Fake Pretty Woman, A 1995 Actor
 Fatal Obsession 1994 Actor
 Fight For Love 2005 Actor
 Final Run 1989 Actor
 Firestorm 2013 Actor
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actor
 Ghost Legend 1990 Actor
 Gift From Heaven 1989 Actor
 Goodbye Captain 1998 Actor
 Happenings, The 1980 Actor
 Haunted School 2007 Actor
 Heart Of Danger 1991 Actor
 House Of Traps 1982 Actor
 Imaginary Suspects 1988 Actor
 Innocent Killer 1994 Actor
 Into The Night, The 1988 Actor
 July 7 Come Again 2002 Actor
 Just Married 1995 Actor
 Karma Rider 2013 Actor
 Legend Of The Drunken Tiger 1991 Actor
 Little Cop 1989 Actor
 Lost Romance 1986 Actor
 Love Guns And Glass 1995 Actor
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actor
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Actor
 Midnight Fever 2000 Actor
 Mr. Smart 1989 Actor
 My Jail Story 1998 Actor
 Never Ending Train 2005 Actor
 Night Club On Fire 2003 Actor
 Nightfall 2011 Actor
 OL Supreme 2010 Actor
 Only The Way 2008 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Peking Opera Blues 1986 Actor
 Pye-Dog, The 2007 Actor
 Red Shield 1991 Actor
 Saviour, The 1980 Actor
 Shades Of Fire 2001 Actor
 Some Day 2010 Cameo
 Son Of Dragon 1992 Actor
 Spicy Aces 2000 Actor
 Spider Woman Next Door 1992 Actor
 Story Behind The Concert, The 1986 Actor
 Story In Beijing City, A 1993 Actor
 Stuntmen 1992 Actor
 Swordsman 2 1992 Actor
 Sworn Brothers 1987 Actor
 Take 2 In Life 2001 Actor
 Teqila 1993 Actor
 Thou Shalt Not Swear 1993 Actor
 True Love 2000 Actor
 Untold Story 3, The 1999 Actor
 Wanted 2004 Actor
 Water Tank Murder Mystery 1994 Actor
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actor
 Wizard's Curse 1992 Actor
 Wolf Of Revenge 1992 Actor
 Working Women 1997 Actor
 World Of Treasure, The 1995 Actor
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Kwok Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Love Guns And Glass
Mr. Smart
Imaginary Suspects
The Champions
 
 Other Cheung Kwok Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Red Shield (1)
Mr. Smart (1)
Imaginary Suspects (5)
Sworn Brothers (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com