Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
O Sing Pui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 柯星沛
O Sing Pooi
Oh Sing Pui
 
Activities : Director (8), Assistant Director (5), Writer (1), Cinematographer (16), Actor (2), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Best Plan Is No Plan, The 2013 Cinematographer
 Secret Between Us, A 2013 Cinematographer
 Feng Kuang De Chun Zei 2012 Cinematographer
 Natural Born Lovers 2012 Cinematographer
 Hong Kong Ghost Stories 2011 Cinematographer
 Love Is The Only Answer 2011 Cinematographer
 Frozen 2010 Cinematographer
 Gallants 2010 Cinematographer
 Ip Man 2008 Cinematographer
 Moss, The 2008 Cinematographer
 Hooked On You 2007 Cinematographer
 Pye-Dog, The 2007 Cinematographer
 Naked Ambition 2003 Cinematographer
 Comic King 2001 Director
 Day Off 2001 Cinematographer
 Heroes In Love 2001 Cinematographer
 You Shoot, I Shoot 2001 Cinematographer
 Enjoy Yourself Tonight 1997 Director
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Assistant Director
 Easy Money 1991 Director
 My Flying Wife 1991 Director
 Eye For An Eye, An 1990 Director
 Dream Of Desire 1989 Director
 Golden Swallow 1987 Director
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Actor
 Story Behind The Concert, The 1986 Director, Writer
 Working Class 1985 Actor
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Production Manager
 Aces Go Places 1982 Assistant Director
 Plain Jane To The Rescue 1982 Assistant Director
 All The Wrong Clues For The Right Solution 1981 Assistant Director
 Dangerous Encounter - 1st Kind 1980 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other O Sing Pui pictures :  (Hide)
Working Class (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com