Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Eddie Cheung Siu Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张兆辉
張兆輝
Eddie Cheung
Cheung Siu Fai
Zhang Zhaohui
 
Birthdate : 4/2/1963
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (50), Brief appearance (2)

Biography

Before the success in his movie carreer, Eddie Cheung was trained as an actor by TVB, and has worked in TVB for almost 2 decades since. As a staff actor at TVB, Cheung has played many memorable characters in many TVB dramas, including the situation comedy series "Hong Kong 81", which ran for over 1400 episodes to become "Hong Kong 86" and is believed to be the longest-running TV series of its kind in the history of Hong Kong.

Now, Eddie Cheung is a very popular character actor in Hong Kong. He was nominated in 2004 as "Best Supporting Actor" in Taiwan's Golden Horse Award for Throw Down and in the HK Film Award for Running On Karma.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Biography Of Siddhartha, The 2014 Actor
 Four 3, The 2014 Actor
 Monkey King, The 2014 Actor
 Constable, The 2013 Actor
 Out Of Inferno 3 D 2013 Actor
 Drug War 2012 Actor
 Detective 2, The 2011 Actor
 Loan Shark, The 2011 Actor
 All About Love 2010 Actor
 Bruce Lee, My Brother 2010 Actor
 Illusion Apartment 2010 Actor
 Bad Blood 2009 Actor
 Murderer 2009 Actor
 Vengeance 2009 Actor
 Connected 2008 Actor
 Coweb 2008 Actor
 Fatal Move 2008 Actor
 First 7th Night, The 2008 Actor
 Beauty And The 7 Beasts 2007 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Closet, The 2007 Actor
 Kidnap 2007 Actor
 Mad Detective 2007 Actor
 2 Become 1 2006 Actor
 Dog Bite Dog 2006 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 Exiled 2006 Actor
 Eye In The Sky 2006 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Wise Guys Never Die 2006 Actor
 Election, The 2005 Actor
 House, The 2005 Actor
 Breaking News 2004 Actor
 Throw Down 2004 Actor
 Running On Karma 2003 Actor
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actor
 Spicy Aces 2000 Actor
 Dark Tales III 1999 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Brief appearance
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actor
 Dark Tales I 1997 Actor
 Against The Blade Of Honour 1995 Actor
 Ancient Heroes 1995 Actor
 All About Tin 1993 Actor
 Bare-Footed Kid, The 1993 Actor
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actor
 時來運到 1987 Actor
 錯愛 1987 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Brief appearance
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Soldier Of Fortune 1982 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Eddie Cheung Siu Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Connected
Fatal Move
Beauty And The 7 Beasts
Mad Detective
Kidnap
 
 Other Eddie Cheung Siu Fai pictures :  (Hide)
All About Love (2)
Connected (1)
Coweb (1)
Fatal Move (4)
Beauty And The 7 Beasts (9)
Mad Detective (3)
The Closet (1)
Fatal Contact (2)
Wise Guys Never Die (1)
The House (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com