Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Gwok Laap

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李国立
李国立
李國立
Lee Kwok Lap
Li Guo Li
Li Guohui
Li Kor Lap
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1958
Nationality : China, Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (17), Assistant Director (1), Executive producer (1)

Filmography
 [ B - D - F - L - M - O - R - S ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Because Of Lies 1995 Director
 Biography Of Siddhartha, The 2014 Director
 Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge 2002 Director
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Director
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Director
 Four Chefs And A Feast 1999 Director
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Director
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes 2008 2008 Director
 Lover's Tears 1996 Director
 Murders Made To Order 1993 Director, Executive producer
 On Parole 1993 Director
 On Parole 2 1993 Director
 Rolls Rolls I Love You 1982 Assistant Director
 Sea Root 1995 Director
 Shanghai Fever 1994 Director
 Soldier Of Fortune 1982 Director
 Sound Of The Desert 2014 Director
 Sting Of The Scorpion 1992 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com