Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yung Siu Yi

 
 
Other names : Rong Xiao Yi
 
Sex : Female
Activities : Actress (57)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 From Here To Eternity 1969 Actress
 My Darling Wife 1967 Actress
 Black Peony 1966 Actress
 Goddess Of Mercy 1966 Actress
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 4) 1965 Actress
 Conjuring Spirit At Midnight 1964 Actress
 Hong Kong Woman, A 1964 Actress
 Vampire Woman 1962 Actress
 Book And The Sword (Part 1), The 1960 Actress
 Book And The Sword (Part 2), The 1960 Actress
 Three Girl Fighters (Part 1), The 1960 Actress
 Three Girl Fighters (Part 2), The 1960 Actress
 Sketch Of Humanity, A 1959 Actress
 Adultery 1958 Actress
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Actress
 Rent A Bride 1958 Actress
 Story Of The Vulture Conqueror 1958 Actress
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actress
 Beauty Raised From The Dead 1956 Actress
 Hong Xiguan And Third Madam Of Yongchun 1956 Actress
 Madam Mei 1956 Actress
 Sad Wife In A Grand House, The 1956 Actress
 Swallows Return To Spring, The 1956 Actress
 Flying Spider 1955 Actress
 Love Trilogy 1955 Actress
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Actress
 We Owe It To Our Children 1955 Actress
 Autumn 1954 Actress
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Actress
 Father And Son 1954 Actress
 Noble Family, The 1954 Actress
 Family 1953 Actress
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Actress
 Spring 1953 Actress
 All Illusion Of Paradise 1951 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 Misguided Spirit In The Well, The 1950 Actress
 Justice Wins 1949 Actress
 Quietly Flows The Jialing River 1949 Actress
 Tough Brothers 1949 Actress
 Two Courageous Heroes 1949 Actress
 Dragon Is Teased By The Beautiful Phoenix, The 1948 Actress
 Emperor Teases The Beautiful Waitress Ah Feng, The 1948 Actress
 Four Phoenixes Take Flight 1948 Actress
 If I Were King 1948 Actress
 Jealous Couple, A 1948 Actress
 Long Distance Romance 1948 Actress
 Soul's Return In The Storm, The 1948 Actress
 Tangled Phoenix, The 1948 Actress
 Distressed Lover, The 1947 Actress
 Heaven And Hell 1947 Actress
 Yonder, My Love 1947 Actress
 Two Persons In Trouble, Unsympathetic To Each Other 1946 Actress
 Song Of Retribution 1941 Actress
 Ten Thousand Li Ahead 1941 Actress
 Legend Of Wang Zhaojun, The 1940 Actress
 Breaking Through The Bronze Net 1939 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com