Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
James Yuen Sai Sang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 阮世生
Ruan Shisheng
Yuan Shi Sheng
James Yuen
Yuen Sai Sang
 
Birthdate : 25/7/1964
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (14), Producer (1), Writer (46), Editor (1), Actor (2), Brief appearance (1), Original Story (1), Planning (2)

Filmography
 [ Director - Producer - Writer - Editor - Actor - Brief appearance - Original Story - Planning ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 My Sassy Hubby 2012 Director
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Director
 Short Of Love 2009 Director
 Heavenly Mission 2006 Director
 Crazy 'n The City 2004 Director
 Driving Miss Wealthy 2004 Director
 My Wife Is Eighteen 2002 Director
 Every Dog Has His Date 2001 Director
 Clean My Name, Mr Coroner ! 2000 Director
 My Loving Trouble 7 1999 Director
 Red Rain 1999 Director
 Rumble Ages 1998 Director
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Director
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Director
 
Producer
 Hardcore Comedy 2013 Producer
 
Writer
 My Sassy Hubby 2012 Writer
 Painted Skin 2: The Resurrection 2012 Writer
 Here Comes Fortune 2010 Writer
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Writer
 Look For A Star 2009 Writer
 Warlords, The 2007 Writer
 Heavenly Mission 2006 Writer
 My Name Is Fame 2006 Writer
 Crazy 'n The City 2004 Writer
 Lost In Time 2003 Writer
 My Wife Is Eighteen 2002 Writer
 Every Dog Has His Date 2001 Writer
 Blood Rules, The 2000 Writer
 Clean My Name, Mr Coroner ! 2000 Writer
 Red Rain 1999 Writer
 Rumble Ages 1998 Writer
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Writer
 Wedding Days, The 1997 Writer
 Those Were The Days 1996 Writer
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Writer
 Dream Killer 1995 Writer
 Heaven Can't Wait 1995 Writer
 Whatever Will Be, Will Be 1995 Writer
 He's A Woman, She's A Man 1994 Writer
 In The Heat Of Summer 1994 Writer
 Twenty Something 1994 Writer
 Always On My Mind 1993 Writer
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Writer
 Guns Of Dragons 1993 Writer
 Tom, Dick And Hairy 1993 Writer
 Cash On Delivery 1992 Writer
 Changing Partners 1992 Writer
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Writer
 Five Lonely Hearts 1992 Writer
 My Americanize Wife 1992 Writer
 Shogun And Little Kitchen 1992 Writer
 Sisters In Law 1992 Writer
 True Love 1992 Writer
 Son On The Run 1991 Writer
 Tigers, The 1991 Writer
 Curry And Pepper 1990 Writer
 Doctor's Heart 1990 Writer
 Hong Kong Gigolo 1990 Writer
 Moment Of Romance, A 1990 Writer
 City Kids 1989 Writer
 Dragon Fight 1988 Writer
 
Editor
 Red Rain 1999 Editor
 
Actor
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Actor
 Lover's Tears 1996 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Lost And Found 1996 Brief appearance
 
Original Story
 In The Heat Of Summer 1994 Original Story
 
Planning
 Age Of Miracles, The 1996 Planning
 Changing Partners 1992 Planning
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com