Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ng Kwun Lai

 
 
 
 
Other names : Ng Kwan Lai
Wu Jun Li
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (27)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Off Pedder 2008 Actress
 Full Moon, The 1967 Actress
 Long Journey Home, The 1967 Actress
 Getting The Wrong Message 1966 Actress
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actress
 Agent Black Spider 1965 Actress
 Blood-Stained Butterly Mountain, The 1965 Actress
 Loyalty 1965 Actress
 Whatever You Say, My Darling Wife 1965 Actress
 Factory Rose 1964 Actress
 Woman From The North And A Man From The South, A 1964 Actress
 Half A Sword (Part 1) 1963 Actress
 Half A Sword (Part 2) 1963 Actress
 Poisonous Cicade, The 1963 Actress
 Rendezvous At Baidi City 1962 Actress
 Lui Po 1961 Actress
 Traitrous Queen 1960 Actress
 Wife-teasing At The Honeymoon 1960 Actress
 Breaking The Coffin To Rescue Mother 1959 Actress
 Fan Lihua Bears A Son In The Golden-Light Militia 1958 Actress
 Heartbreak Plaque 1958 Actress
 How Xue Gang Smashed The Temple 1958 Actress
 Haunted Bridge 1957 Actress
 Martyrs Of Ming 1957 Actress
 Princess Joins The Chu Army 1957 Actress
 Bloodshed In The Chu Palace 1956 Actress
 Teenage Romance 1955 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ng Kwun Lai pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com