Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lo Bik Wan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 卢碧云
盧碧雲
Lu Bi Yun
Lu Bi-Yuen
Lu Pi-En
Lu Pi-Yun
Lu2 Bi4 Yun2
 
Birthdate : 22/2/1922
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Actress (48)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Warmth Of An Old House, The 1984 Actress
 Errant Love 1980 Actress
 Iron Swallow 1980 Actress
 Marigolds, The 1980 Actress
 Heaven And Hell 1979 Actress
 Special Smile, A 1979 Actress
 War Of The Boundary, The 1979 Actress
 Dream Of The Red Chamber 1978 Actress
 Spring Lake, The 1978 Actress
 Story Of Green House 1978 Actress
 Confused Love 1977 Actress
 Forever And Ever 1977 Actress
 Glory Of The Sunset, The 1977 Actress
 Heroes Of The Eastern Skies 1977 Actress
 Smiling Face, The 1977 Actress
 True Love 1977 Actress
 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actress
 Cantonese, The 1976 Actress
 Chase Game, The 1976 Actress
 Love Is Like A Game 1976 Actress
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Actress
 Hot Wave 1975 Actress
 Little Sister In Law 1975 Actress
 Misty Drizzle 1975 Actress
 Run Lover Run 1975 Actress
 Story Of Four Girls, The 1975 Actress
 Super Riders V3 1975 Actress
 Victory 1975 Actress
 Youngest Sister, The 1975 Actress
 Bruce Takes Dragon Town 1974 Actress
 Long Way From Home 1974 Actress
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Actress
 Moon River 1974 Actress
 Rainy Night's Killer 1974 Actress
 Chu Chow Kung Fu 1973 Actress
 Fists Of Vengeance 1973 Actress
 Bold Three, The 1972 Actress
 Showdown 1972 Actress
 I Am Not A Vagabond 1971 Actress
 Lost Romance, The 1971 Actress
 Magical Power Of Fan Li Wa 1971 Actress
 King Of Kings 1969 Actress
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Actress
 Fight For The Agreement 1968 Actress
 Salt Paddy Girls, The 1968 Actress
 Bridge 1966 Actress
 Debt Of Love 1961 Actress
 Mother And Son 1947 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lo Bik Wan pictures :  (Hide)
Heaven And Hell
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com