Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Evan Yang

 
 
Other names : Yang Yanqi
Yi Wen
 
Birthdate : 26/12/1920
Date of death : 29/3/1978
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (58), Writer (49)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Writer
 Patriots, The 1972 Director
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Writer
 Magnificent Gunfighter, The 1970 Director
 Unconquered 1970 Director, Writer
 Gunfight At Lo Ma Lake 1969 Director, Writer
 Iron Bones 1969 Director
 Boat Girl, The 1968 Director, Writer
 Search for Monita, The 1968 Director
 Springtime Affairs 1968 Director
 Stormy Pearls 1968 Writer
 Isle Of Gold 1967 Director
 Wandering Knight, The 1967 Director
 Forget Me Not 1966 Director, Writer
 Fugitive, The 1966 Director, Writer
 Fairy, Ghost, Vixen 1965 Writer
 Longest Night, The 1965 Director, Writer
 Crisis, The 1964 Director, Writer
 Imperial Lady, The 1964 Director
 Magic Lamp, The 1964 Director, Writer
 Three Charming Smiles 1964 Writer
 Because Of Her 1963 Director, Writer
 Mad About Music 1963 Director, Writer
 It's Always Spring 1962 Director
 Ladies First 1962 Director
 Male Bride, The 1962 Director, Writer
 Debt Of Love 1961 Director
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part 1) 1961 Director
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) 1961 Director
 Till The End Of Time 1961 Director
 Bachelors Beware 1960 Director, Writer
 Corpses at Large 1960 Director
 Dream Come True 1960 Writer
 Forever Yours 1960 Director, Writer
 Happily Ever After 1960 Director
 Loving Couple, The 1960 Director, Writer
 Miss Secretary 1960 Director, Writer
 48 Hours in Escape 1959 Director, Writer
 Air Hostess 1959 Director, Writer
 Crimes Of Passion 1959 Director
 Lady On The Roof 1959 Writer
 My Darling Sister 1959 Director, Writer
 Our Dream Car 1959 Director, Writer
 Spring Song 1959 Director, Writer
 Too Young to Love 1959 Director
 Zombie In A Haunted House 1959 Director
 Half Way Down 1957 Writer
 Happy Union 1957 Director, Writer
 Holiday Express 1957 Director, Writer
 Mambo Girl 1957 Director, Writer
 Riots at the Studio 1957 Director, Writer
 Blind Love 1956 Director
 Dark Wench, A 1956 Director, Writer
 Flame of Love, The 1956 Director, Writer
 Gloomy Sunday 1956 Director, Writer
 Madame Butterfly 1956 Director
 Over the Rolling Hills 1956 Director
 Story Of A Fur Coat, The 1956 Writer
 Beauty Of Tokyo 1955 Director
 Blood Will Tell 1955 Director, Writer
 Camille 1955 Director
 Lady Balsam's Conquest 1955 Director, Writer
 Lady Balsam's Conquest Part 2 1955 Director
 Magic Monk And His Double, The 1955 Writer
 Yang E 1955 Director, Writer
 Beauty and the Dumb, The 1954 Writer
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Director, Writer
 What Price Beauty ? 1954 Director
 Diary of a Husband 1953 Writer
 Do Not Forget Tonight 1953 Writer
 Flower of Wealth 1953 Writer
 Notorious Woman 1953 Director
 Woman of Throbbing Passions, A 1953 Writer
 Long Live the Bride 1952 Writer
 Portrait of a Lady 1952 Writer
 Woman's Stifled Desires, A 1952 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com