Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yu Jim Yuen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 于占元
Yu Chan Yuan
Yu Zhanyuan
 
Birthdate : 5/9/1905
Date of death : 8/9/1997
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Action Director (1), Actor (3)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Old Master, The 1979 Actor
 Princess And The 7 Little Heroes, The 1962 Action Director
 Leung Hung Yuk's Victory At Wong Tin Tong 1961 Actor
 Lui Po 1961 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yu Jim Yuen pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Yu Jim Yuen pictures :  (Hide)
The Old Master (5)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com