Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Fiona Leung Ngai Ling

Other names : 梁艺龄
Fiona Leung
Leung Ngai Ling
Leung Pei Ling
Leung Pooi Ling
Birthdate : 28/9/1965
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (15)


Fiona has been a major TVB star since the mid-80s appearing in such series as State of Divinity, A State of Turbulence, The Legend of Book and Sword, Iron Butterfly and many more. She began her TV career after winning the Championship in the First Women's Body Fitness Competition organized by TVB.

 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Love Is.....? 2008 Actress
 Fearless 2007 Actress
 Matter Of Customs, A 2000 Actress
 Needing You 2000 Actress
 Aiming High 1999 Actress
 Hero Never Dies, A 1998 Actress
 Longest Nite, The 1998 Actress
 Stage Of Turbulence, A 1995 Actress
 Tomorrow 1995 Actress
 Iron Butterfly II - See No Daylight, The 1990 Actress
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actress
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Actress
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Actress
 Sister Cupid 1987 Actress
 Who's The Crook? 1986 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Fiona Leung Ngai Ling pictures :  (Hide)
The Longest Nite
The Longest Nite

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com