Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jaime Chik Mei Jan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 戚美珍
Jaime Chik
Jaime Chik Mei Chun
Jamie Chik Mei Chun
Chik Mei Chun
Chuan Chi Hui
Qi Mei Zhen
Qi1 Mei3 Zhen1
Jamie Sik
 
Birthdate : 5/1/1962
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (12)

Biography

Wife of Michael Miu Kiu Wai since 1990.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ D - F - H - L - M - P - S - T - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Dragon Sword, The 1986 Actress
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actress
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actress
 Heir To The Throne 1987 Actress
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Actress
 Mr. Smart 1989 Actress
 Police Cadet '85 1985 Actress
 Pom Pom ! 1984 Actress
 Seeding Of A Ghost 1983 Actress
 State Of Divinity 1984 Actress
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jaime Chik Mei Jan pictures :  (Hide)
Mr. Smart
The Fortune Code
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars
Pom Pom !
 
 Other Jaime Chik Mei Jan pictures :  (Hide)
Mr. Smart (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com