Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Maggie Siu Mei Kei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邵美琪
Shao4 Mei3 Qi2
Maggie Shaw
Maggie Shaw Mei Kei
Maggie Shiu
Siao Mei Kei
Siu Mei Kei
 
Birthdate : 27/2/1965
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (54), Cameo (1)

Biography

Maggie Siu recently received a lot more press than she ever wanted to. Her life became a three ring circus when it was discovered that Ekin Cheng was leaving her for fellow idol Gigi Leung. Maggie and Ekin had been together for seven years - pre idol Ekin - and this news did not sit well with HK audiences. Maggie is not a big film star - but she is a very popular TV actress who has done the occasional film. Her TV career goes back to the mid-80s and she has been in one after another since then. (CC)

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Constable, The 2013 Actress
 Second Coming, The 2013 Actress
 Tales From The Dark 2013 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2012 2012 Actress
 Womb Ghosts 2010 Actress
 Split Second Murder 2009 Actress
 Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms 2009 Actress
 Tactical Unit: Partners 2009 Actress
 Vengeance 2009 Actress
 Very Short Life, A 2009 Actress
 Fatal Move 2008 Actress
 Linger 2008 Actress
 Tactical Unit: Human Nature 2008 Actress
 Tactical Unit: No Way Out 2008 Actress
 Tactical Unit: The Code 2008 Actress
 Exodus 2007 Actress
 Gong Tau 2007 Actress
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actress
 2 Become 1 2006 Actress
 CIB Files 2006 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actress
 Eye In The Sky 2006 Actress
 Election, The 2005 Actress
 House, The 2005 Actress
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actress
 Breaking News 2004 Cameo
 Find The Light 2003 Actress
 Perish In The Name Of Love 2003 Actress
 PTU 2003 Actress
 Loser's Club 2001 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era II 2000 Actress
 Roaring Wheels 2000 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actress
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Actress
 Longest Nite, The 1998 Actress
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Final Victory 1996 Actress
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Headless General 1996 Actress
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Ideal Century 1996 Actress
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Suspicious Temple 1996 Actress
 Dead End 1995 Actress
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Eight Assassins 1995 Actress
 Touches Of Love 1994 Actress
 Wrath Of Silence, The 1994 Actress
 Murders Made To Order 1993 Actress
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actress
 Shogun And Little Kitchen 1992 Actress
 Sting Of The Scorpion 1992 Actress
 Ghost For Sales 1991 Actress
 Unfaithfully Yours 1989 Actress
 Beastly Beings 1987 Actress
 Conspiracy, The 1987 Actress
 Lip Sa Hung Dung 1987 Actress
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Maggie Siu Mei Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms
Tactical Unit: Partners
Fatal Move
Fatal Move
Tactical Unit: Human Nature
Tactical Unit: No Way Out
Tactical Unit: The Code
Gong Tau
CIB Files
Find The Light
PTU
Roaring Wheels
Detective Investigation Files IV
The Longest Nite
The Longest Nite
The Longest Nite
92 Legendary La Rose Noire
Ghost For Sales
Ghost For Sales
Dance Of Passion
 
 Other Maggie Siu Mei Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms (4)
Tactical Unit: Partners (3)
Fatal Move (2)
Tactical Unit: Human Nature (4)
Tactical Unit: No Way Out (1)
Tactical Unit: The Code (2)
Exodus (2)
Gong Tau (2)
The House (1)
Find The Light (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com