Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ben Lam Kwok Bun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林国斌
Ben Lam
Lam Gwok Ban
Lam Kwok Bun
Lin Guo Bin
 
Birthdate : 25/9/1960
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (46), Brief appearance (2), Stuntman (2)

Biography



 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 White Storm, The 2013 Actor
 Flash Point 2007 Actor
 Nothing Is Impossible 2006 Actor
 So Close 2002 Actor
 Conman In Tokyo 2000 Actor
 Teacher Without Chalk, The 2000 Actor
 Temptation Of Office Ladies, The 2000 Actor
 Big Spender 1999 Actor
 Love And Death On The Edge 1999 Actor
 Her Name Is Cat 1998 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 Chinese Midnight Express 1997 Actor
 Legend Of The Wolf 1997 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Streets Of Fury 1996 Actor
 Three Kung Fu Kids 1996 Actor
 High Risk 1995 Actor
 Little Hero On The Run 1995 Actor
 No Justice For All 1995 Actor
 Saint Of Gamblers, The 1995 Actor
 Family Affairs 1994 Actor
 Love On Delivery 1994 Actor
 Marked For Murder 1994 Actor
 Return To A Better Tomorrow 1994 Actor
 Romance Of The Vampires 1994 Actor
 Tragic Fantasy - Tiger Of Wanchai, The 1994 Actor
 Come Fly The Dragon 1993 Actor
 Shadow Cop 1993 Actor
 Ghost Bride 1992 Actor
 Angry Ranger 1991 Actor
 Dreaming The Reality 1991 Actor
 Red Shield 1991 Actor
 Holy Virgin Vs The Evil Dead 1990 Actor
 Punch To Revenge, A 1990 Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 Seven Warriors 1989 Actor
 I Love Maria 1988 Actor
 Police Story 2 1988 Actor
 Eastern Condors 1987 Actor
 Long Arm Of The Law II 1987 Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 That Enchanting Night 1987 Actor
 Law Enforcer, The 1986 Brief appearance
 Naughty Boys 1986 Stuntman
 Heart Of Dragon 1985 Actor
 Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom 1985 Brief appearance
 Police Story 1985 Stuntman
 Long Arm Of The Law 1984 Actor
 Return Of Pom Pom, The 1984 Actor
 Oh ! My Cops ! 1983 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ben Lam Kwok Bun pictures :  (Hide)
97 Aces Go Places
Legend Of The Wolf
Legend Of The Wolf
Banana Club
High Risk
Return To A Better Tomorrow
Return To A Better Tomorrow
Red Shield
A Punch To Revenge
The Fortune Code
I Love Maria
Police Story 2
Eastern Condors
The Return Of Pom Pom
 
 Other Ben Lam Kwok Bun pictures :  (Hide)
Flash Point (1)
So Close (1)
Conman In Tokyo (3)
Her Name Is Cat (1)
97 Aces Go Places (1)
Legend Of The Wolf (3)
Love On Delivery (1)
Return To A Better Tomorrow (2)
Dreaming The Reality (1)
A Punch To Revenge (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com