Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sherming Yiu Lok Yi

Other names : 姚乐怡
Yao Le Yi
Yiu Lok Yee
Yiu Lok Yi
Sherming Yiu
Birthdate : 23/6/1978
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (39), Cameo (1)


With eyes that seem to take up more of her face than the oceans do the earth, this petite but curvaceous actress has become a favorite for directors to use in horror films over the past couple of years. Fortunately, the last few years have been very good for horror actresses in Hong Kong as this genre has spawned hundreds of low budget ghost and gore flicks.

 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actress
 True Women For Sale 2008 Actress
 Brink Of Law, The 2007 Actress
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Cameo
 Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion 2006 Actress
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actress
 Backstage Killer 2003 Actress
 Driving Power, The 2003 Actress
 Love In Garden Street 2002 Actress
 Salon Beauty 2002 Actress
 Armed Reaction III 2001 Actress
 Blue Moon 2001 Actress
 Buddy Friends 2001 Actress
 Day Off 2001 Actress
 Esprit D'Amour 2001 Actress
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actress
 Step Into The Past, A 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 10 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 9 2001 Actress
 Armed Reaction II 2000 Actress
 Desirous Express 2000 Actress
 High K 2000 Actress
 Perfect Match 2000 Actress
 Super Cars Criminals 2000 Actress
 Treasure Hunter 2000 Actress
 Bodyguard For The Dead 1999 Actress
 Faterangers, The 1999 Actress
 Fourteen Days Before Suicide 1999 Actress
 Hanky Panky 1999 Actress
 Lamb In Despair, A 1999 Actress
 Last Ghost Standing 1999 Actress
 Lord Of Amusement, The 1999 Actress
 Mirror, The 1999 Actress
 Never Compromise 1999 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union 1999 Actress
 Untold Story 3, The 1999 Actress
 Armed Reaction I 1998 Actress
 Operation Billionaire 1998 Actress
 PR Girls 1998 Actress
 Tricky King 1998 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Sherming Yiu Lok Yi pictures :  (Hide)
Treasure Hunter
A Lamb In Despair
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union
 Other Sherming Yiu Lok Yi pictures :  (Hide)
Treasure Hunter (1)
A Lamb In Despair (3)
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union (1)
Tricky King (1)

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com