Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cai Chu Sheng

 
 
Other names : Cai Chusheng
Cai4 Chu3 Sheng1
Choi Choh Sang
 
Birthdate : 12/1/1906
Date of death : 15/7/1968
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (5), Writer (3), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ A - B - L - N - O - S - T ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Actor And An Actress, An 1931 Actor
 Blood-Stained Baoshan Fortress, The 1938 Writer
 Lianhua Symphony 1937 Director
 New Women 1934 Director
 Orphan Island Paradise 1939 Director, Writer
 Song Of Retribution 1941 Writer
 Spring In The South 1932 Director
 Ten Thousand Li Ahead 1941 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com