Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Irene Wan Pik Ha

Other names : 温碧霞
Irene Wan
Irene Wan Bik Ha
Wan Pik Ha
Wan1 Bik1 Ha4
Birthdate : 30/1/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (34)


This sweet faced actress was at one time one of the top teenage actresses in HK in appealing to the youth market. She shocked HK audiences in 1996 by appearing in a racy film called All of a Sudden in which she showed a good deal of herself to the camera. She just recently married a Taiwanese businessman.

 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Triad 2012 Actress
 72 Heroes 2011 Actress
 Loan Shark, The 2011 Actress
 Drunkard, The 2010 Actress
 Exodus 2007 Actress
 Tragic Room, A 2003 Actress
 Long Way From Home 2000 Actress
 Tequila Sunrise 2000 Actress
 All Of A Sudden 1996 Actress
 Against The Blade Of Honour 1995 Actress
 Circus Kid 1994 Actress
 Mr Sardine 1994 Actress
 Man Of The Times 1993 Actress
 Twilight Of The Forbidden City, The 1992 Actress
 In The Lap of God 1991 Actress
 Tigers, The 1991 Actress
 Touch And Go 1991 Actress
 Fatal Vacation 1990 Actress
 Sniping, The 1990 Actress
 Armageddon 1989 Actress
 Bloody Brotherhood 1989 Actress
 Running Mate 1989 Actress
 Wild Ones, The 1989 Actress
 Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch 1988 Actress
 Rouge 1988 Actress
 Ruthless Family 1988 Actress
 Tiger Cage 1988 Actress
 Caper 1986 Actress
 Love Unto Waste 1986 Actress
 Everlasting Love 1984 Actress
 Pom Pom ! 1984 Actress
 Possessed 1983 Actress
 Happy Sixteen 1982 Actress
 Lonely Fifteen 1982 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Irene Wan Pik Ha pictures :  (Hide)
All Of A Sudden
Bloody Brotherhood
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch
Tiger Cage
Against The Blade Of Honour
 Other Irene Wan Pik Ha pictures :  (Hide)
The Drunkard (1)
All Of A Sudden (8)
Against The Blade Of Honour (1)
The Tigers (1)
Touch And Go (3)
Bloody Brotherhood (1)
Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch (2)
Tiger Cage (1)
Possessed (1)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com