Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Dang Taai Woh

 
 
 
 
Other names : Daai Cheung
Deng Tai Huo
Deng4 Tai4 Huo5
Tang Tai Wo
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (2), Assistant Action Director (5), Actor (21), Stuntman (2)

Filmography
 [ Action Director - Assistant Action Director - Actor - Stuntman ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Action Director
 What Price Survival 1994 Action Director
 Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time 1993 Action Director
 
Assistant Action Director
 White Vengeance 2011 Assistant Action Director
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Assistant Action Director
 Leopard Hunting 1998 Assistant Action Director
 Temptation Of A Monk 1993 Assistant Action Director
 Thief Of Time 1992 Assistant Action Director
 
Actor
 Invisible Target 2007 Actor
 Ultimate Fight 2004 Actor
 Infernal Affairs II 2003 Actor
 Scarred Memory 1996 Actor
 Fist Of Legend 1994 Actor
 What Price Survival 1994 Actor
 All’s Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Actor
 First Shot, The 1993 Actor
 Iron Monkey 1993 Actor
 Teqila 1993 Actor
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actor
 Beauty Investigator 1992 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1992 Actor
 Hard Boiled 1992 Actor
 Lee Rock 1991 Actor
 Eye For An Eye, An 1990 Actor
 Look Out, Officer ! 1990 Actor
 Return Engagement 1990 Actor
 Tiger Cage 2 1990 Actor
 As Tears Go By 1988 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Actor
 
Stuntman
 Black Ransom 2010 Stuntman
 Tiger Cage 3 1991 Stuntman
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Dang Taai Woh pictures :  (Hide)
Infernal Affairs II
The First Shot
Look Out, Officer !
 
 Other Dang Taai Woh pictures :  (Hide)
Invisible Target (1)
Iron Monkey (1)
Look Out, Officer ! (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com