Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ma-Xu Weibang

 
 
Other names : Ma Chui Wai Bong
Ma3 Xu2 Wei2 Bang1
Ma-Tsui Wai Bong
Maxu Weibang
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1905
Date of death : 1/1/1961
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (17), Writer (9), Actor (7), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 1920 - 1930 - 1940 - 1950 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Orphan Rescues His Grandpa, An 1923 Actor
 Love And Vanity 1924 Actor
 Lonely Orchid Part 1 1926 Actor
 Lonely Orchid Part 2 1926 Actor
 Shanghai Woman, A 1926 Actor
 Unknown Hero, The 1926 Actor
 Pear Flowers In Rainstorm 1934 Director, Writer
 Phantom Lover, The 1937 Director, Writer
 Good Name For Generations, A 1943 Director
 Broken Spring Dreams 1947 Director
 Maid's Bitter Story, A 1949 Director
 Misguided Spirit In The Well, The 1950 Writer, Production Manager
 Ghost At Midnight 1951 Director, Writer
 Scarlet Lady, The 1951 Director, Writer
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Director
 Story Of Qiuhaitang, The 1955 Director, Writer
 Dangerous Beauty 1956 Director
 Foggy Night, Fright Night 1956 Director, Writer
 Booze, Boobs And Bucks 1957 Director
 Dog Murderer 1957 Director
 Love's Crime 1957 Director
 Resurrected Rose 1957 Director
 Film World's Merry Song, The 1958 Actor
 Young Vagabond 1958 Director
 Lovers And The Python, The 1961 Director
 Mid-Nightmare 1962 Writer
 Mid-Nightmare (Part 2) 1963 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com