Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tai Liang Chun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 戴良纯
Daai Leung Jun
Tai Pei Ling
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1958
Activities : Actress (8)

Biography

Taiwanese actress Tai Liang-chun is probably better known for her off-screen headlines than on-screen performances.

She was signed to a Shaw Brothers contract in 1980 and brought to Hong Kong, where she made her debut in One Way Only. It was while shooting Passing Flickers that Tai became romantically involved with co-star Lau Wing.

She left Shaw Brothers upon her marriage to Liu in 1983, but they divorced 14 months afterwards.

Source : Celestial Pictures
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 One Way Only 1981 Actress
 Curse Of Evil 1982 Actress
 Gang Master 1982 Actress
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Actress
 Passing Flickers 1982 Actress
 Perils Of The Sentimental Swordsman 1982 Actress
 Pure And The Evil, The 1982 Actress
 Young Heroes Of The Street, The 1982 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tai Liang Chun pictures :  (Hide)
Gang Master
Mahjong Heroes
The Pure And The Evil
One Way Only
 
 Other Tai Liang Chun pictures :  (Hide)
Curse Of Evil (6)
Mahjong Heroes (2)
The Pure And The Evil (2)
One Way Only (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com