Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chu Kei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 珠玑
珠璣
Chu Gei
Chu Kea
Zhu Ji
Zhu1 Ji1
 
Activities : Director (62), Producer (1), Writer (10), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Colourful Paradise 1969 Director
 Vengeful Spirit, The 1968 Director
 You Are The One I Love 1967 Director
 Aunt Ping (Part 1), The 1965 Director
 Assassination Of The Prince (Part 1) 1964 Director
 Assassination Of The Prince (Part 2) 1964 Director
 Golden Arrow And The Silver Dragon, The 1964 Director
 God Erlang 1963 Director
 Goddess Of Mercy 1963 Director
 Happy Ending 1963 Director
 Lotus Lamp, The 1963 Director
 Awaiting The Husband To Return On A Pavilion 1962 Director
 Grandest Of All Families 1962 Director
 Haunting Shadow, The 1962 Director
 Mother Love 1961 Director
 Search Of Loved One, The 1961 Director
 Filial Piety 1960 Director
 Filial Piety That Moves Heaven (Part 1) 1960 Director
 Filial Piety That Moves Heaven (Part 2) 1960 Director
 Girl And The Sea, The 1960 Director, Writer
 Lady Racketeer 1960 Director
 Much Ado About Nothing 1960 Director
 Silly Wong Growing Rich 1960 Director
 Traitrous Queen 1960 Director
 Wife-teasing At The Honeymoon 1960 Director
 Blood, Love, Tears 1959 Director
 Cuckoo's Soul In March 1959 Director
 On The Road To Success (Part 1) 1959 Director
 On The Road To Success (Part 2) 1959 Director
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Director
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Director
 Butterfly Spirit, The 1958 Director
 Story Of Liang Tianlai, The 1957 Director
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Actor
 Victim Of Jealousy 1957 Director
 Hymn To Mother, A 1956 Director
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Director
 Peacock's Sad Tale, The 1956 Director, Writer
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Director
 Hypocritical Heart, The 1955 Director
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Director
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Director
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Director, Writer
 Lady Ping 1954 Director, Writer
 Bright Night 1953 Director, Writer
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Director, Writer
 Things Of The Past 1953 Director
 Crab Apple Blossom's Tears, The 1952 Director
 Splendid Years Of Youth (Part 1), The 1951 Director
 Splendid Years Of Youth (Part 2), The 1951 Director
 Who Will Sympathize With Stepmother? 1951 Director
 Ciyun's Farewell In Storm And Fire (Part 1) 1950 Director
 Gardener's Daughter, The 1950 Director
 Kowloon City Fire 1950 Director
 Blood-soaked Tomb 1949 Director
 Devoted Soul (Part 2), A 1949 Director
 Never Too Late To Meet 1949 Director
 Owing 1949 Director, Producer, Writer
 You Better Return 1949 Director, Writer
 Fight Between The Honourable Cat And Rat, The 1948 Director, Writer
 Tears To Te Harvested 1948 Director
 You Are A Nice Lady, But Why ? 1947 Director
 Unfaithful Wife, An 1941 Director, Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com