Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ting Ying

 
 
 
 
Other names : 丁瑩
Ding Ying
Pauline Ting Ying
 
Birthdate : 23/8/1938
Activities : Art director (1), Actress (28)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Proud Youth, The 1978 Actress
 Young Avengeress, The 1969 Actress
 Brave Tanks, The 1968 Actress
 Crazy Swordsman 1968 Actress
 Fight For The Agreement 1968 Actress
 Flying Swordgirl, The 1968 Actress
 International Secret Agent 1967 Actress
 Four Sisters 1966 Actress
 Intimate Neighbours 1966 Actress
 Little Foursome Family 1966 Actress
 Love Burst 1966 Actress
 Girl Spy 001 1965 Actress
 In Pursuit Of The Murderer 1965 Art director
 Poor Daughter In Law 1965 Actress
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband 1964 Actress
 Homeless Children 1964 Actress
 No. 1 Lady Thief 1963 Actress
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Actress
 Blazing Volcano, The 1962 Actress
 Mysterious Murderer, The 1962 Actress
 Mother And Son 1961 Actress
 Sorrowful Orphans 1961 Actress
 Marriage is a Life-Long Business 1958 Actress
 Sugar-Cane Girl 1958 Actress
 Life and Love of a Horse-Craft Driver 1956 Actress
 Romance at Sun Moon Lake 1956 Actress
 Season of Budding Roses 1956 Actress
 Sister Fulan 1956 Actress
 Queen of the Stage 1955 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com