Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Helen Li Mei

 
 
 
 
Other names : Lee Mei
Helen Li
Li Jingfang
Li3 Mei2
 
Birthdate : 1/9/1929
Date of death : 12/5/1994
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Writer (1), Actress (39)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 International Secret Agent 1967 Actress
 Heroic Tribe (Part 1), The 1966 Actress
 Heroic Tribe (Part 2), The 1966 Actress
 Dodder Flower 1965 Actress
 Big Circus, The 1964 Actress
 How the Oil Vendor Won the Beauty Contest 1964 Actress
 Imperial Lady, The 1964 Actress
 Lady With The Lute 1963 Actress
 It's Always Spring 1962 Actress
 Till The End Of Time 1961 Actress
 Venture Of The Lady Musketeer 1961 Actress
 Bedside Story, The 1960 Actress
 Between Tears and Laughter 1960 Actress
 Death Traps 1960 Actress
 Lady Musketeer, The 1960 Actress
 Miss Secretary 1960 Actress
 Torrents of Spring 1960 Actress
 Calendar Girl 1959 Actress
 For Better, For Worse 1959 Actress
 Our Beloved Son 1959 Actress
 Red Turn the Flowers When Down Come the Showers 1959 Actress
 Serpent Girl's Worldly Fancies, The 1958 Actress
 Tales Of Two Wives, A 1958 Actress
 Ugly Duckling Can Grow into a Swan, The 1958 Actress
 Wild Fire 1958 Producer, Actress
 Blood Of Patriotic Souls, The 1957 Actress
 Resurrected Rose 1957 Actress
 Warlord, Yuan Shikai, The 1957 Actress
 Girl Named Hong Kong, A 1956 Actress
 Gloomy Sunday 1956 Actress
 Over the Rolling Hills 1956 Actress
 Better You Better Half 1954 Actress
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Actress
 Pavilion In The Spring Dawn 1954 Actress
 Returning The Pearl 1954 Actress
 Strayed Beauty 1954 Actress
 Golden World, The 1953 Writer, Actress
 Notorious Woman 1953 Actress
 Woman of Throbbing Passions, A 1953 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Helen Li Mei pictures :  (Hide)
Death Traps
 
 Other Helen Li Mei pictures :  (Hide)
Death Traps (7)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com