Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Liu Enjia

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘恩甲
劉恩甲
Lau Yan Kap
Liu En Chia
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1916
Date of death : 25/4/1968
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (46)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Invisible Sabre, The 1968 Actor
 First Sword, The 1967 Actor
 Forget Me Not 1966 Actor
 Three Smart Girls 1965 Actor
 Big Circus, The 1964 Actor
 Romance Of The Forbidden City 1964 Actor
 Story Of Three Loves (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Three Loves (Part 2), The 1964 Actor
 Greatest Wedding On Earth, The 1962 Actor
 Beauty Parade 1961 Actor
 Greatest Civil War on Earth, The 1961 Actor
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) 1961 Actor
 Bachelors Beware 1960 Actor
 Dream Come True 1960 Actor
 Forever Yours 1960 Actor
 June Bride, The 1960 Actor
 Miss Pony Tail 1960 Actor
 Sister Long Legs 1960 Actor
 Sleeping Beauty 1960 Actor
 Swindler's Delight 1960 Actor
 Wild, Wild Rose, The 1960 Actor
 For Better, For Worse 1959 Actor
 Our Beloved Son 1959 Actor
 Our Dream Car 1959 Actor
 Riots in Outer Space 1959 Actor
 Wayward Husband, The 1959 Actor
 Scarlet Doll 1958 Actor
 Tales Of Two Wives, A 1958 Actor
 Battle Of Love, The 1957 Actor
 Booze, Boobs And Bucks 1957 Actor
 Mambo Girl 1957 Actor
 Riots at the Studio 1957 Actor
 Girl Named Hong Kong, A 1956 Actor
 Love's Elegy 1956 Actor
 Merry-Go-Round 1956 Actor
 Miss Kikuko 1956 Actor
 Nonya And Baba 1956 Actor
 Magic Monk And His Double, The 1955 Actor
 Beauty and the Dumb, The 1954 Actor
 Lady From The Moon 1954 Actor
 Mortal Wind, The 1954 Actor
 Rose I Love You 1954 Actor
 Spring Is In The Air 1954 Actor
 Singing Under The Moon 1953 Actor
 Wife And Husband 1953 Actor
 Moment Of Bliss, A 1952 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Liu Enjia pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Liu Enjia pictures :  (Hide)
Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com