Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hung Boh

 
 
 
 
Other names : 洪波
Hong Bo
 
Birthdate : 19/10/1921
Date of death : 17/11/1968
Activities : Director (1), Actor (50)

Filmography
 [ 1940 - 1950 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Madame X 1947 Actor
 Maid's Bitter Story, A 1949 Actor
 Wet Paint ! 1950 Actor
 Closer The Better, The 1952 Actor
 Long Live the Bride 1952 Actor
 Moon-Blanch'd Land, The 1952 Actor
 Portrait of a Lady 1952 Actor
 Golden World, The 1953 Actor
 Life And Death 1953 Actor
 Midsummer Night's Romance 1953 Actor
 Qiu Jin, The Revolutionary Heroine 1953 Actor
 Woman of Throbbing Passions, A 1953 Actor
 Wonder Dog To The Rescue 1953 Actor
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Director
 Strayed Beauty 1954 Actor
 Burning Of Biyun Palace, The 1955 Actor
 Chin Ping Mei 1955 Actor
 Magic Monk And His Double, The 1955 Actor
 Error, The 1956 Actor
 Flame of Love, The 1956 Actor
 Foggy Night, Fright Night 1956 Actor
 Golden Phoenix 1956 Actor
 Ingenious Seduction, The 1956 Actor
 Love's Elegy 1956 Actor
 Holiday Express 1957 Actor
 Mating Story, A 1957 Actor
 Mellow Spring, A 1957 Actor
 Miss Evening Sweet 1957 Actor
 Resurrected Rose 1957 Actor
 Dan Feng Street 1958 Actor
 Give Me A Kiss 1958 Actor
 Unforgettable Night, An 1958 Actor
 Black Gold 1959 Actor
 Kingdom And The Beauty, The 1959 Actor
 Vengeance Of The Vampire, The 1959 Actor
 Eve Of The Wedding 1960 Actor
 Fleur-de-Lys 1960 Actor
 Kiss Me Again 1960 Actor
 My Daughter, My Daughter 1960 Actor
 Rear Entrance 1960 Actor
 Witch-Girl, He Yueer, The 1961 Actor
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Actor
 Birth Of The Monkey King, The 1962 Actor
 Burning Of The Red Lotus Monastery (Part 1) 1963 Actor
 Burning Of The Red Lotus Monastery (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Empress Wu Tse-Tien, The 1963 Actor
 Mid-Nightmare (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Beyond The Great Wall 1964 Actor
 Beauty Of Beauties 1965 Actor
 Girl Spy 001 1965 Actor
 Commander Underground 1967 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com