Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wang Yin

 
 
 
 
Other names : Wang Chunyuan
Wong Yan
 
Birthdate : 25/6/1911
Date of death : 13/4/1988
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (25), Writer (12), Actor (37)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Criminal, The 1977 Actor
 Born Rich 1976 Actor
 Land Of The Undaunted 1975 Actor
 My Father, My Husband, My Son 1974 Actor
 Redbeard 1971 Actor
 Story Of Ti-Ying, The 1971 Actor
 Beauty And The Robbers 1964 Director, Writer, Actor
 Blood Of Post-War Heroes, The 1964 Director, Writer, Actor
 Crisis, The 1964 Actor
 Magic Lamp, The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Three Loves (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Three Loves (Part 2), The 1964 Actor
 Father And Son 1963 Actor
 Father Takes A Bride 1963 Actor
 Star Of Hong Kong 1963 Actor
 Tokyo, Hong Kong, Hawaii 1963 Actor
 Fine Romance, A 1962 Actor
 Debt Of Love 1961 Actor
 Education of Love 1961 Actor
 Night In Hong Kong, A 1961 Actor
 Pistol, The 1961 Actor
 Nobody's Child 1960 Actor
 Rear Entrance 1960 Actor
 Time Is Running Short 1960 Director, Actor
 48 Hours in Escape 1959 Actor
 Her Tender Heart 1959 Actor
 Romantic Lady, A 1959 Actor
 Scarlet Doll 1958 Actor
 Autumn Phoenix, The 1957 Director, Actor
 Beauty In The Maelstrom 1956 Director
 Long Lane, The 1956 Actor
 Siren, Parts I And II 1956 Director
 Blood Will Tell 1955 Actor
 Chin Ping Mei 1955 Director
 Forever Goodbye 1955 Director
 Girl On The Loose 1954 Director
 Little Couple 1954 Director, Writer
 Romantic Girl has Her Romantic Debts, A 1954 Director
 Black Gloves 1953 Director, Writer
 Blue Sky 1953 Director, Writer
 Midsummer Night's Romance 1953 Director, Writer
 Song Of Romance 1953 Director
 Back Home Again 1952 Director
 Double-Faced Man, A 1952 Director, Writer
 Red Rose 1952 Director, Writer, Actor
 Song Of Nightingale 1952 Director
 Sweet Memories 1952 Director, Writer
 Open Road, The 1951 Director
 Thirteen That Go Astray, The 1951 Director, Writer
 Beauty Adrift In The Sea 1948 Director, Writer
 Patriotic Spirit Of The Spy 1948 Director, Writer, Actor
 Lady In Distress 1947 Director
 Good Name For Generations, A 1943 Actor
 Perfect Beauty, The 1940 Actor
 My Son Is A Woman 1938 Actor
 Raging Tide, The 1933 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wang Yin pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Wang Yin pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com