Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Sun-Ma Sze Tsang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 新馬師曾
新马师曾
Sun-Ma Si Tsang
Tang Wing Cheung
Xin Ma Shizeng
Xin1 Ma3 Shi1 Zeng1
Xin1 Ma3 Zai3
Xinma Shizeng
Yong Wiang Deng
 
Birthdate : 20/6/1916
Date of death : 21/4/1997
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (1), Singer (2), Actor (73), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Actor
 Mr Kwong Tung And The Robber 1980 Actor
 Gold-Rush Madness 1968 Actor
 How A Strange Hero Thrice Teased An Unruly Girl 1968 Singer, Actor
 Strange Hero Yi Zhimei, The 1967 Actor
 Ji Gong is After The Demon 1965 Actor
 Ji Gong Raids The Courtoom 1965 Actor
 Modern Ji Gong, A 1965 Actor
 Modern Monkey King, A 1965 Actor
 In Search Of A Father 1964 Actor
 How Zhong Wuyan Conquered The West 1962 Actor
 Strange Romance Of The Dragon And The Phoenix, The 1962 Actor
 Beggar King Saves The Prince 1961 Actor
 Finally We Meet Again 1961 Actor
 Lady Racketeer 1960 Actor
 Dragon King's Idiot Son-in-Law, The 1959 Actor
 Fourth Son Of The Yang Family Visits His Mother (Part 2), The 1959 Actor
 Fourth Son Of The Yang Family Visits His Mother, The 1959 Actor
 Funny Misunderstanding 1959 Actor
 My Good Nephew 1959 Actor
 Sad Wedding Night, A 1959 Actor
 Filial Son's Bridge In Guangdong 1958 Actor
 Fool's Honeymoon, The 1957 Actor
 Haunted Bridge 1957 Actor
 Martyrs Of Ming 1957 Actor
 Princess Joins The Chu Army 1957 Actor
 Bloodshed In The Chu Palace 1956 Actor
 Clumsy Hero, The 1956 Actor
 Fatty Marries Skinny 1956 Actor
 Green Jade Hairpin, The 1956 Actor
 How Mu Guiying Captured And Released Yang Zongbao 3 Times 1956 Actor
 Wise Guys Who Fool Around, The 1956 Actor
 Amorous Adventures In The Jade Hall 1955 Singer, Actor
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actor
 Broken Spring Dreams 1955 Actor
 In Different Lands We Still Long For Each Other 1955 Actor
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Actor
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Actor
 Parents' Hearts 1955 Actor
 Big Thunderstorm 1954 Actor
 When Beauty Fades From The Twelve Ladie's Bower 1954 Actor
 Another Chance For Love 1953 Actor
 Peace To All Generations 1953 Actor
 Pearl Pagoda, part one 1953 Actor
 Pearl Pagoda, part two 1953 Actor
 Scholar In A Buddhist House, A 1953 Actor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Actor
 Bright Future, A 1952 Actor
 My Love Under The Silvery Lamp 1952 Actor
 Night of Romance 1952 Actor
 How Song Jiang Slew His Mistress Yan Poxi 1950 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actor
 Cheng Yaojin Crowned The King 1949 Actor
 Rich And Abundant 1948 Actor
 Stage-Fan Husband 1948 Actor
 Bitter Phoenix, Sorrowful Oriole 1947 Actor
 Sorrow And The Pity, The 1947 Actor
 Final Victory 1946 Actor
 Lusty Dream For Ten Years 1946 Actor
 Country Cousin, The 1941 Actor
 Mother's Madness, A 1941 Actor
 For Poorer or For Richer 1940 Actor
 Lion Roars In Pipa Alley, The 1940 Actor
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Actor
 Burning Of The Stone Mansion 1939 Actor
 Farewell On A Winter Night 1939 Actor
 Filial Son And The Unworthy Mother, The 1939 Actor
 Journey To Fantasy Land 1939 Actor
 Modern Girl Seeks Husband 1939 Writer, Actor
 Ten Years Of Romantic Dream 1939 Actor, Original Story
 Twelve Widows 1939 Actor
 General Of Dragon City, The 1938 Actor
 Perfect Match, The 1936 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sun-Ma Sze Tsang pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com