Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kitty Ting Hao

 
 
 
 
Other names : Ding Hao
Ting Ho
Kitty Ting
 
Birthdate : 9/10/1939
Date of death : 23/5/1967
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (35)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Black Peony 1966 Actress
 Book, the Sword and the Spirit, The 1966 Actress
 Four Sisters 1966 Actress
 Mr Know How 1966 Actress
 Agent Black Spider 1965 Actress
 Country Girl Goes to Town 1965 Actress
 Modern Ji Gong, A 1965 Actress
 Modern Monkey King, A 1965 Actress
 You Better Be Smart 1965 Actress
 Devil's Love 1964 Actress
 Murderer Is A Ghost, The 1964 Actress
 Woman From The North And A Man From The South, A 1964 Actress
 Little Lotus 1963 Actress
 Fine Romance, A 1962 Actress
 Greatest Wedding On Earth, The 1962 Actress
 Male Bride, The 1962 Actress
 Beauty Parade 1961 Actress
 Cliff, The 1961 Actress
 Greatest Civil War on Earth, The 1961 Actress
 You Were Meant for Me 1961 Actress
 Between Tears and Laughter 1960 Actress
 Corpses at Large 1960 Actress
 Devotion 1960 Actress
 Dream Come True 1960 Actress
 June Bride, The 1960 Actress
 Wild Girl, The 1960 Actress
 All In The Family 1959 Actress
 Riots in Outer Space 1959 Actress
 Zombie In A Haunted House 1959 Actress
 Little Darling 1958 Actress
 Tales Of Two Wives, A 1958 Actress
 Happy Union 1957 Actress
 Mambo Girl 1957 Actress
 Riots at the Studio 1957 Actress
 Green Hills And Jade Valleys 1956 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kitty Ting Hao pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com