Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chung Ching

 
 
 
 
Other names : 钟情
Zhong Qing
Zhong1 Qing2
 
Birthdate : 19/7/1932
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (29)

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity ( Year -  Title )
 
Actress
 Beauty Of Tokyo 1955 Actress
 Blind Love 1956 Actress
 Blood Will Tell 1955 Actress
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Actress
 Crimes Of Passion 1959 Actress
 Dangerous Beauty 1956 Actress
 Day-Time Husband 1959 Actress
 Dear Girl, I Love You 1959 Actress
 Film World's Merry Song, The 1958 Actress
 Full Of Joy 1959 Actress
 Give Me A Kiss 1958 Actress
 Holiday Express 1957 Actress
 It Blossoms Again 1954 Actress
 Lady Balsam's Conquest 1955 Actress
 Lady Balsam's Conquest Part 2 1955 Actress
 Love At First Sight 1958 Actress
 Love Fiesta 1957 Actress
 Lovers And The Python, The 1961 Actress
 Madame Butterfly 1956 Actress
 Magic Lamp, The 1964 Actress
 Perfect Match, A 1958 Actress
 Red Lantern 1958 Actress
 Seven Sisters 1953 Actress
 Story Of A Fur Coat, The 1956 Actress
 Sweet As Melon 1956 Actress
 Vengeance Of The Vampire, The 1959 Actress
 Vengeance With The Faithful Dog, The 1963 Actress
 Witch-Girl, He Yueer, The 1961 Actress
 Yang E 1955 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chung Ching pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com