Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Sang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张生
張生
Cheng Tin Sang
Zhang Sheng
 
Activities : Music (1), Actor (65)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Desperados, The 1980 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actor
 Sword That Vanquished The Monster 1969 Actor
 Decree Of The Fire Dragon 1968 Actor
 Full Moon, The 1967 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy 1966 Actor
 Infernal Gate (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 One Armed Swordsman, The 1966 Actor
 One Duel Too Many (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 One Duel Too Many (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Three Swordsmen, The 1966 Actor
 Furious Buddha's Palm, The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) 1965 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 3) 1964 Actor
 Buddha's Palm (Part 4) 1964 Actor
 Homeless Children 1964 Actor
 Noxious Palm 1964 Actor
 Romantic Musketeer 1964 Actor
 Golden Coat (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Head For Sale 1963 Actor
 Killing Flag (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Killing Flag (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Monkey Soldiers Come To The Rescue, The 1963 Actor
 Mother's Blood 1963 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Awaiting The Husband To Return On A Pavilion 1962 Actor
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Heroic Breed of Ming, The 1962 Actor
 Magic Cup, The 1962 Actor
 Rendezvous At Baidi City 1962 Actor
 Secret Book (Part 3) 1962 Actor
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actor
 Idiot Husband, The 1961 Actor
 Lui Po 1961 Actor
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Actor
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Actor
 Witness For The Prosecution 1961 Actor
 Much Ado About Nothing 1960 Actor
 Silly Wong Growing Rich 1960 Actor
 Three Girl Fighters (Part 2), The 1960 Actor
 White-snake Girl (Part 1), The 1960 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Butterfly Spirit, The 1958 Actor
 Filial Son's Bridge In Guangdong 1958 Actor
 May Heaven Bless You 1958 Actor
 Wealth Always Follows Woe 1958 Actor
 Haunted Bridge 1957 Actor
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actor
 Lui Bei Crosses The River To Meet His Bride 1957 Actor
 Brave Girl Avenges Her Husband's Death, A 1956 Actor
 Green Jade Hairpin, The 1956 Actor
 Homeward Flies The Swallow 1956 Actor
 Thinking The Wrong Way 1956 Actor
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Actor
 Orphan's Tragedy, An 1955 Actor
 Elopement, The 1954 Actor
 Her Difficult Life 1954 Actor
 Who Will Sympathize With Stepmother? 1951 Music
 How Demon Girl Thrice Tricked Monk Jigong 1950 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Sang pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com