Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chua Lam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 蔡瀾
Cai Lan
Cai4 Lan2
Choi Laan
Choi Lan
Tsai Lan
 
Activities : Producer (18), Executive producer (1), Associate producer (1), Writer (2), Actor (3), Cameo (1), Presenter (2), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Extreme Crisis 1998 Producer
 Mr. Nice Guy 1997 Producer
 Our Neighbour Detective 1995 Producer
 Thunderbolt 1995 Producer
 Touch Of Evil, A 1995 Actor
 World Of Treasure, The 1995 Cameo
 Crime Story 1993 Producer
 Roof With A View, A 1993 Actor
 Cat, The 1992 Producer, Actor
 Five Lonely Hearts 1992 Producer
 Au Revoir Mon Amour 1991 Producer
 Blue Jean Monster, The 1991 Presenter
 Finale In Blood 1991 Producer
 Brief Encounter In Shinjuku 1990 Producer
 Jail House Eros 1990 Presenter
 Four Loves 1989 Producer
 Mr. Smart 1989 Producer
 Peacock King 1989 Producer
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Producer
 Cherry Blossoms 1988 Producer
 Couples, Couples, Couples 1988 Producer
 Her Vengeance 1988 Producer
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Producer
 Born To Gamble 1987 Executive producer
 Heart Of Dragon 1985 Associate producer
 Criminals, The 1976 Writer
 Oily Maniac, The 1976 Writer
 Warlord, The 1972 Production Manager
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chua Lam pictures :  (Hide)
A Touch Of Evil
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com