Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jack Li Ping Qian

 
 
Other names : Lee Ping Sin
Jack Li
Li Pingqian
Li3 Ping2 Qian4
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1902
Date of death : 18/11/1984
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (20), Writer (1), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 - 1920 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Three Charming Smiles 1964 Director
 Between Vengeance And Love 1963 Director
 Laugh, Clown Laugh 1960 Director
 Miss Fragrance 1958 Director
 Escape Into Trap 1957 Director
 Three Loves 1956 Director
 It So Happens To A Woman 1955 Director
 Tales Of The City 1954 Director
 Parents' Love 1953 Director
 Peerless Beauty, The 1953 Director
 Honeymoon 1952 Director
 Night-Time Wife, A 1951 Director
 Awful Truth, The 1950 Director
 Strange Woman, A 1950 Director
 Our Husband 1949 Director
 Mother And Son 1947 Director
 Home 1941 Director
 Bible For Girls, A 1934 Director
 Lonely Swan After The Calamity 1929 Director, Writer, Actor
 Passion's Precious Mirror 1929 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com