Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Unicorn Chan

 
 
 
 
Other names : Little Unicorn
Siu Kei Lun
 
Date of death : 1/1/1977
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (7), Actor (44), Brief appearance (4), Stuntman (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fury Of The Heaven 1986 Actor
 Shaolin Drunk Fighter 1983 Actor
 Interpol 1982 Actor
 Fairy, The Ghost And Ah Chung, The 1979 Actor
 Deadly Snail Vs Kung Fu Killers 1977 Action Director, Actor
 Bloody Hero, A 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee - True Story 1976 Actor
 Golden Lion, The 1975 Actor
 Ambush 1973 Actor
 Fist Of Unicorn 1973 Actor
 Black Tavern, The 1972 Actor
 Casino, The 1972 Actor
 Devil's Mirror 1972 Actor
 Finger Of Doom 1972 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1972 Actor
 Fugitive, The 1972 Actor
 Imperial Swordsman, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Thunderbolt Fist, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Actor
 Way Of The Dragon, The 1972 Action Director, Actor
 Young Avenger 1972 Actor
 Bloody Claw 1971 Actor
 Crimson Charm, The 1971 Actor
 Eunuch, The 1971 Actor
 Her Vengeance 1971 Action Director
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 Brothers Five 1970 Actor
 Duel For Gold 1970 Actor
 Eagle's Claw, The 1970 Actor
 I'll Get You One Day 1970 Actor
 Quick Swordsman 1970 Actor
 Daring Sword, The 1969 Action Director, Actor
 Pearl In Command, A 1969 Action Director, Actor
 Raw Courage 1969 Action Director
 Twin Guns 1969 Action Director, Actor
 Angel Strikes Again 1968 Actor
 Black Butterfly 1968 Actor
 Dangerous Seventeen 1968 Actor
 Death Valley 1968 Brief appearance
 Killer Darts 1968 Brief appearance
 Magnificent Swordsman, The 1968 Actor
 Purple Stormy Night, A 1968 Actor
 That Fiery Girl 1968 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actor
 Golden Buddha, The 1966 Actor
 Knight Of Knights, The 1966 Actor
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 Lotus Lamp, The 1965 Stuntman
 Blame It On Father 1953 Actor
 Scholar In A Buddhist House, A 1953 Actor
 Birth Of Mankind, The 1946 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Unicorn Chan pictures :  (Hide)
Fist Of Unicorn
Devil's Mirror
Devil's Mirror
Finger Of Doom
Finger Of Doom
Fist Of Fury
The Black Tavern
The Casino
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
 
 Other Unicorn Chan pictures :  (Hide)
Bruce Lee - True Story (2)
Fist Of Unicorn (4)
Fist Of Fury (1)
The Thunderbolt Fist (1)
The Way Of The Dragon (1)
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship (1)
The Crimson Charm (1)
The Golden Buddha (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com