Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Geung Chung Ping

 
 
 
 
Other names : 姜中平
Chiang Chung Ping
Keung Chung Ping
Kuang Chung Ping
 
Birthdate : 6/9/1922
Date of death : 28/12/1999
Activities : Producer (2), Actor (51), Planning (1), Presenter (1), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sometimes, Miracles Do Happen 1999 Actor
 Who Is The Craftiest ? 1988 Actor
 Bitter Taste Of Blood 1987 Actor
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Actor
 Intellectual Trio, The 1985 Actor
 Love In A Fallen City 1984 Actor
 Mr Virgin 1984 Actor
 Musical Singer 1984 Actor
 Wild Panther 1984 Presenter
 Shaolin Invincibles 1979 Producer
 Story Of Green House 1978 Producer
 Bravest One 1975 Planning, Production Manager
 Mighty Couple 1971 Actor
 Bride In Chains 1968 Actor
 Divorce Brinkmanship 1967 Actor
 Love At First Sight 1967 Actor
 Bond Of Love 1965 Actor
 Honeymoon 1965 Actor
 Lost In Love 1965 Actor
 Love Has Many Faces 1965 Actor
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband 1964 Actor
 Girl's Tears, A 1964 Actor
 Men And Women 1964 Actor
 Face Of Fear, The 1963 Actor
 Ill-Fated Beauty, An 1963 Actor
 Lady Detective, The 1963 Actor
 No. 1 Lady Thief 1963 Actor
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Actor
 Passionately In Love 1963 Actor
 Unbearable Sorrow, The 1963 Actor
 Romantic Thief 1962 Actor
 Sorrowful Orphans 1961 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 3), The 1961 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 4), The 1961 Actor
 Case of 'Missing Corpse', The 1960 Actor
 My Intimate Partner 1960 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 1), The 1960 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 2), The 1960 Actor
 Parents' Love Tears 1959 Actor
 Tragedy Of Love 1959 Actor
 A Chao Is Getting Married 1958 Actor
 Bloodshed In The Valley Of Love 1957 Actor
 Murder On The Beach 1957 Actor
 She Married An Overseas Chinese 1957 Actor
 Whispering Palms, The 1957 Actor
 Fire 1956 Actor
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Actor
 Son Of A Noble Family 1956 Actor
 Thinking The Wrong Way 1956 Actor
 Cold Nights 1955 Actor
 Everlasting Love 1955 Actor
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Actor
 Scholar In A Buddhist House, A 1953 Actor
 Dark Paradise 1950 Actor
 Ghost House 1950 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Geung Chung Ping pictures :  (Hide)
The Romancing Star
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com